质子交换膜燃料电池电能管理系统的研究

其他题名: Research of the Electric Energy Systems of a PEM Fuel Cell

中文摘要: 随着工业化进程的推进,人类对能源的消耗快速增长,过度的能源使用带来许多负面影响。传统能源逐渐枯竭,能源危机日益凸现;另外,能源使用的过程所产生的有害物质对环境的污染日趋严重。为了缓解能源危机,减少对环境的污染,各国都在积极地开发和利用各种新型能源。 燃料电池以其污染小、效率高等优点引起世界各国的广泛关注。目前,在燃料电池的建模与控制方面已经取得了一定进展,但是,燃料电池系统是一个多变量、强耦合的非线性系统,它的工作性能受到外部环境和内部参数等许多因素的影响和制约,因此,燃料电池系统的动力学系统建模和电能管理系统设计具有非常强的挑战性。 本文主要的研究内容和创新之处为:1、提出了由燃料电池/辅助电源组成的混合电能系统结构,并在此基础上构建了四级电能管理系统;2、设计了一个燃料电池系统试验平台;3、建立了燃料电池系统和电能管理系统的数学模型;4、构建了DC/DC和电流调整器的拓扑结构,并设计了DC/DC和电流调整器的实用电路;5、提出了两种系统控制策略,分别设计了相应的控制算法,在多个控制器的协调作用下,低频上实现了反应气体流量对负载电流的跟踪;在高频上实现了反应气体流量和负载电流的隔离。

英文摘要: With the industrialization going on around the world, the consumption of energy is getting greater and greater. As a result, traditional energy sources are being used up. At the same time, the pollution caused by the emissions is becoming worse and worse. In order to delay the breakout of the energy crisis and alleviate the pollution, many countries devote great efforts to searching and making use of all kinds of new energy resources. Since fuel cell boasts of many ingenious features, such as start-up at low temperature, high power density, long cell and stack life, and environment friendliness, it is now under intensive development by many governments, manufacturers and researchers. Though researchers have made progress in fuel cell modeling and controlling, as fuel cell is a multi-variable, strongly coupling and non-linear system, its dynamic and static performance are affected by many factors both from outer environment and inner parameters, so it is a challenging task to manage the output power of fuel cell. The main contributions of this thesis include: 1, In order to make best use of reactant gases and improve the quality of electric power from fuel cell, a hybrid power source is put forward which consists of fuel cell and assistant power source. On the basis of this idea, a fuel cell power management system is constructed . 2, A fuel cell testbench is build up including a fuel cell stack, a humidifier, two flow meters, a temperature control system, a power management system and a load system. 3, A theoretical model of a PEM fuel cell fuel cell system is proposed. 4, The topologies of the DC/DC and the current regulator are constructed and the circuits for these two components are also designed. 5, Two control strategies are proposed, and correspondingly, many kinds of controllers are designed according to the two strategies and the characteristic of every component in the fuel cell system. Subsequent tests show that under the control of these controllers, the flows of reactant gases could track the stack current in low frequency and insulate from the stack current in high frequency.

关键词: 质子交换膜燃料电池 电能管理系统 建模 控制 Proton Exchange Membrane Fuel Cell Power Management System Modeling Control