超临界直流锅炉的控制技术

其他题名: Control Technology of Supercritical Once-Through Boilers

关键词: 超临界直流锅炉 锅炉控制 锅炉建模 协调控制 Supercritical Once-through Boiler Boiler Control Boiler Modeling Coordinated Control

摘要: 为解决我国燃煤电站存在着机组效率低、供电煤耗高、污染严重的突出问题,我国引进并开发了超临界机组,但是在自主研发超临界直流锅炉及控制技术方面还远远落后,所以积极探索和研究超临界直流锅炉的控制技术,为自主研究、开发、设计和运行超临界直流锅炉控制系统打下基础是非常必要的。 本文致力于“超临界直流锅炉控制技术”的研究,旨在为超临界直流锅炉控制技术的工程化打下基础。 介绍了超临界机组在国内外发展的情况及发展趋势,对超临界直流锅炉的建模技术与控制技术进行了文献综述。 对超临界直流锅炉的工作原理、基本型式、启动旁路系统的功能、启动旁路系统的种类、启动特性、静态特性、动态特性进行了介绍、描述、分析和研究。 对锅炉建模的理论基础进行了简单介绍。为满足超临界直流锅炉控制技术研究的需要,本文在一定假设的前提下,对超临界直流锅炉的燃烧和汽水系统建立了动态仿真模型。其中燃烧系统模型包括燃料系统模型和烟气系统模型;汽水系统模型则从数学模型的建立、集总参数的选取、模型切换的处理、二次建模四个方面进行了分析和研究。列出了部分建模时所用的参考数据。 分析了超临界直流锅炉的控制难点。分析了单元制机组负荷控制的特点。抓住了超临界直流锅炉与汽包锅炉在控制技术上的区别,从协调控制、给水控制、汽温控制、燃烧控制和启动控制方面进行了分析和研究,并提出了具体的控制策略。对过热蒸汽温度,提出了基于T-S函数模糊系统的非线性模型,设计了一种内模PID控制器。 在OVATION DCS系统硬、软件平台上,开发了超临界直流锅炉燃烧-汽水系统控制系统软件。

其他摘要: For the problem of low efficiency, high coal consumption, serious pollution in our coal fired power station, our country introduces into and develops supercritical units. But we are far lag behind developed countries in researching supercritical once-through boilers and control technology by ourself. It is very necessary to explore and research the control technology of supercritical once-through boilers for the sake of researching, developing, designing and operating the control system of supercritical once-through boilers by ourself. This dissertation is given attention to the “studies on the control technology of supercritical once-through boilers”. The aim of the research in this dissertation is contributing to the engineering of the control technology of supercritical once-through boilers. The status of developing in the world and the trend in the development of supercritical units is introduced. The modeling and control technology of supercritical once-through boilers is investigated and summarized. The principle, model, starting-up characteristic, static characteristic, dynamic characteristic of supercritical once-through boilers and the function and kind of starting-up bypass system is introduced, described, analyzed and researched. The basic theory of the modeling of boilers is introduced. For the researching of the control technology of supercritical once-through boilers, the combustion system modeling and the steam-water system modeling is made by some assumption. The combustion system modeling includes the fuel system modeling and the gas system modeling. In the steam-water system modeling, there is four parts including the setting up of mathematics modeling, the selection of lumped parameter, the switchover of modeling and the second setting up of modeling. Some reference data for modeling is list. The difficulty of the control of supercritical once-through boilers is analyzed. The characteristic of the load control of monoblocks is analyzed. In the range of the difference between the supercritical once-through boilers and the drum boilers, the coordinated control, the feeding-water control, the steam-temperature, the combustion control and the starting-up control is analyzed and researched, and the control strategy is present. For superheated steam temperature, A T-S function fuzzy system nonlinear model is present, A IMC-PID controller is designed. The control system software of the combustion and steam-water system of supercritical once-through boilers is developed on the ovation DCS system.