全驱动轮式机器人越障过程关键问题研究

其他题名: Research on All-Wheel-Driving Mobile Robots Climbing over Obstacles

中文摘要: 随着机器人技术在外星探索、野外考察、军事、安全等全新的领域得到日益广泛的采用,机器人技术由室内走向室外,由固定、人工的环境走向移动、非人工的环境。在上述形势下,移动机器人尤其是崎岖地形作业的移动机器人相关技术研究越来越受到重视。 崎岖地形作业的移动机器人研究主要是针对机器人对崎岖地形的适应性,而提高移动机器人自身在崎岖地形的机动性能、从根本上提高移动机器人对崎岖地形的适应能力是研究的基础和出发点。 由于轮式运动机构的优越性和良好的发展前景,本文针对轮式全驱动移动机器人在崎岖地形下的运动控制方面若干重要问题进行研究。 论文主要工作概括如下: 为了得到更具一般性的结论,对多种因素进行权衡,设计开发了结构简单、具有较强的一般性的滑动转向全驱动轮式实验平台; 对崎岖地形进行了抽象、概括,并对不同类型的地形进行了数学描述与分析,揭示了前进方向几何约束的非同步现象,对非同步现象的成因、实质以及对移动机器人越障过程的影响进行了较深入的分析;给出了减小非同步现象不良影响的拟合控制算法,并通过实验对方法的有效性进行了验证; 构建了越障过程的动态平衡方程,确定了越障过程对驱动力需求最大的极限状态。通过对极限状态的分析,确定了移动机器人驱动力所应该满足的最低条件,据此可以较方便地确定出全驱动轮式机器人越障所需要的最低驱动力,为全驱动轮式机器运动系统设计提供了依据; 分析了重心因素对最低驱动力需求的影响,给出了通过合理配置机器人重心减小越障过程驱动力最低需求的方法,通过对全驱动实验平台的分析与改进验证了方法的正确性; 定量分析了障碍物高度和摩擦力因素在越障过程中的影响;结合其中具有特定物理意义的标志量,提出了“不可攀越障碍”、“绝对不可攀越障碍”及“满意摩擦系数”三个指标。为衡量障碍物对于特定机器人的可通过性提供了明确的标准。 由于在课题的规划和实验平台的设计阶段比较注意一般性与可移植性,本文的大部分结论均基于最一般的结构关系,因此比较容易在其它类型的轮式移动机器人的设计与分析中使用。

英文摘要produce important influence in some areas, such as planet exploring, wield research, military purpose and public security, etc. An important and essential problem for mobile robots working in outdoors is how to enhance its adaptability to irregular circumstances. This paper tries to solve several motion-control problems of all-wheel driving mobile robots working in irregular circumstance, because this kind of robotic platform has good performance and may be widely applied in some areas. The novel work and contribution of this thesis can be summarized as follows: In order to achieve more general conclusion, a skid-steering all-wheel driving test bed with simple structure and universal property is developed. Different factors are considered in designing process. The kinematic constraint in the robot’s forward direction under different terrains is analysed by simply modeling and analyzing some various types of terrains. The phenomenon of unsynchronization is disposed, whose cause and essence are analyzed deeply. After analyzed its impacts on climbing over some obstacles, a method to reduce the negatives of the unsynchronized phenomenon is proposed, whose availability and effectness are testified by experiments. The dynamic balance equation of robot’s climbing process is established. Basing on the extreme state which demand maximal driving torque output, a method to determine the minimum driving capability is proposed, which can be applied to guide the design of the robot. The influence of gravity allocation on driving capability demands is analyzed. A method of allocating the gravity of the robot to minimize torque demand is proposed. The rationality of this method is verified by its successful application in developingall-wheel driving test. The influences on climbing process of two factors in dynamic balance equation are quantitatively analyzed: the obstacle height and the friction coefficient between the wheels and the obstacle. Three terms”unsurmountable obstacle”,”absolute unsurmountable obstacle” and” satisfactory friction coefficient” are introduced to measure the robot’s traversability through the obstacle. For the commonality and inheritability being considered at designing stage, most of the conclusion in the paper are based on general structure and can be easily inherited by design of other-style wheeled mobile robots.

关键词: 移动机器人 越障 动力学 运动学 建模 Mobile Robot Climbing Over Obstacle Kinematics Dynamics Modeling