先进注塑机控制系统若干关键问题的研究

Alternative Title: The Research for Several Key Problems of Advanced Plastic Injection Moldling Machine System

Keyword: 注塑机 自校正pid 辅助变量 系统辨识 温度控制 Plastic Injection Moldling Machine Self-turning Pid Recursive Instrumental Variable Method System Identification Temperature Control

Abstract: 注塑机是塑料加工领域的关键设备。注塑机的先进性主要体现在其控制器的设计水平上。长期以来,国内市场的高档注塑机一直被国外厂商所垄断。为了填补国内空白,笔者参与开发了S60和S80两款注塑机控制器,并在本论文对注塑机控制器设计中的两个关键问题进行了深入研究。 关键问题之一:注塑机多分段料筒的温度控制问题。 注塑工艺对料筒的温度控制精度要求很高,而料筒的加温动态过程又呈现时变和强耦合特性,采用一般的PID控制器控温效果达不到工艺要求。通常的控制算法采用模糊自适应温度控制算法。本文提出了一种“基于专家规则的自适应温度控制算法”。上述算法都属于镇定控制器,可以满足一般的控温要求,但存在适应性不宽和不能同步加温问题。因此,本文最终提出采用“基于辅助变量参数辨识的自校正PID控制算法”,通过合理引入辅助变量来减弱现场存在的有色噪声对模型参数辨识过程带来的影响,并通过极点自动配置来调整和优化PID控制器,形成随动控制。最终解决了上述问题,取得了良好的控制效果。 关键问题之二:注塑机的变频节能问题。 节能技术是注塑机未来的发展方向。本论文研究了注塑机节能的机理和实现手段,并详细阐述了变频节能的关键技术(交流感应电机转子磁场定向控制),提出了具体的实施方案,在基于TMS320LF2407A DSP平台上进行了初步试验,为进一步的研究打下基础。 此外,本论文还对笔者开发的S60和S80两款通用注塑机控制器主机的软、硬件结构做了简要介绍,对开发过程中遇到的一些实际问题进行了分析并给出了解决办法。

Other Abstract: The main research contents of this dissertation focus on two key problems on the designing of advanced plastic injection molding machine controller. The first key problem is about the accurate and robust temperature controlling of multi-zones cylinder. For injecting qualified product, the cylinder must have high temperature control accuracy. However, the coupling influence between the adjacent zones of the cylinder is very strong and the parameters of the cylinder are time-varying. So the classic PID algorithm can not work efficiently. Usually, the fuzzy adaptive algorithm is employed to solve this problem. This paper has proposed a control method named the adaptive temperature control algorithm based on expert rules too. Both the two algorithms belong to stabilizing controlling. They have a good performance in most situations except for the synchronous heating function and the cylinder heated by the ceramic heater which has a great time-constant. So, the self-turning PID algorithm is proposed in this paper for solving this problem. Due to the self-turning PID controller must include some kind of parameter estimation algorithm, the recursive instrumental variable method (RIV) is employed to avoid computing noise model of objects and ensure the consistent progressive convergence of model parameters in the environment with non-white noise. In addition, we introduce the forgetting factor to modify the RIV method to keep the online continuous identifiable capability for time-varying parameters. It has been shown that this controller has better stability, high accuracy and good adaptability to the variety of environmental conditions and cylinder specification in the factory. The second key problem is about variable frequency technology for energy saving of plastic injection molding machine. This technology is the trend of plastic processing machinery in the future. The paper researches the energy saving mechanism and implementation method of the plastic injection molding machine. The critical technology is the Field Oriented Control of the 3-phases AC induction motor. The paper makes a reasonable scheme and carrys out the first step test. Finally, this dissertation introduces two types of controller as S60 and S80 which is developed by the author. It illustrated the structures of the hardware and software, the appearing problems and the solutions.