基于语义的现代汉语介词理解研究

其他题名: Research on Semantic Understanding of Modern Chinese Preposition

中文摘要: 现代汉语介词(以下简称为介词)是现代汉语语法词类中的一个重要类别,没有实在的词汇意义,但是介词却是汉语语句中重要的语义信息标记,对汉语的词义消歧、语义分析等工作提供帮助,在汉语语义理解中有着举足轻重的作用。 基于语义的介词理解研究主要目的是解决介词相关主题的语义理解问题。论文以介词为研究对象、以概念知识树知识表示体系为理论基础,从介词知识库、介词语义模型、介词知识树和介词自动语义分析方面展开了深入研究,主要研究工作和创新点包括: [1]概念知识树知识表示体系的进一步探讨 概念知识树知识表示体系是一种基于概念的知识表达体系。本文在已有研究成果的基础上,对概念知识树知识表示体系的知识库内容做了进一步的研究。 [2]介词知识库的建设 论文在借鉴汉语语言学介词研究成果的基础上,充分考虑了面向语义信息处理的特点,并以真实语料为对象,建立了一个专用于介词信息处理的知识库,它包括介词概念库和介词语料库。其中介词概念库包括了77个介词,199个介词概念;介词语料库包括了5637个带有介词的句子,7867个介词短语,6917个介词短语修饰对象。 [3]面向汉语语义理解的介词句法语义描述 通过对大量介词的归纳分析,论文总结了介词所介引的语义角色,共分为4个层级6个大类17个小类。以介词介引的语义角色为标准,确定了介词概念,并对介词语料库中的句子以面向汉语语义理解为目的从句法语义两个层面进行了详细描述。 [4]介词知识表示体系的建立 介词知识表示体系包括了介词语义模型和介词知识树。介词语义模型包括了介词概念本身的语义模型、介词短语的语义模型和介词短语及其修饰对象的语义模型。论文使用蕴含的语义逻辑来表示介词概念本身的语义模型,使用属性、关系和行为这三要素来丰富介词概念本身的内涵;使用语义约束的复合概念来表示介词短语,约束概念是介词概念介引的对象成分,核心概念是介词概念;使用修饰谓词性的语义状态复合概念和修饰体词性的语义约束复合概念来分别表示介词短语及其介词修饰对象所组成的两种不同复合概念:其中,语义状态类型中介词短语修饰对象是谓词概念,介词短语是谓词概念的状态概念;语义约束类型中介词短语修饰对象是核心概念,介词短语是约束概念。在对介词概念的语义模型以及介词介引的语义角色进行研究的基础上,建立了介词概念分类知识树以表示介词的句法语义知识。同时,还建立了介词短语动词修饰对象知识树和介词介引对象的时空知识树来存储与介词相关的知识。 [5]介词自动语义分析方法的设计 介词的语义理解内容包括介词介引语义角色的自动标注、介词短语的及其修饰对象的自动识别。针对这些问题,论文分别采用归纳逻辑程序设计和条件随机场进行处理。归纳逻辑程序设计充分利用了背景知识,可以使用介词概念库、介词语料库、介词概念分类知识树、介词相关时空知识树等,为规则的形成提供了充分的背景知识;条件随机场是一个序列标记算法,它充分利用了上下文相关的信息。实验结果证明这两种方法是有效的。

英文摘要: Modern Chinese preposition is an important part of speech in Chinese grammar. Though preposition has no external meaning, it is the necessary semantic symbol in Chinese, which is adopted for word sense disambiguation, semantic analysis and so on. Therefore, preposition has a crucial role in the process of Chinese semantic understanding. The main purpose of research on prepositional understanding based on semantics is for semantic understanding of prepositional related topics. Based on the concept knowledge tree model, this thesis makes a comprehensive study of the preposition, includes prepositional knowledge database, prepositional related semantic model, prepositional concept related knowledge tree and prepositional automatic semantic analysis. The main contributions and novelties are summarized as follows. [1]Concept knowledge tree model is knowledge representation model based on concept. This thesis further studies on knowledge database of this model. [2]Based on achievements of Chinese linguistics and prepositional corpus, we built the first special Modern Chinese Prepositional Knowledge Database for Chinese semantic understanding, which consists of prepositional concept database and prepositional corpus. [3]This thesis summaries semantic roles of preposition signs based on the previous research, which are classified into 4 levels, 6 classes and 17 subclasses. And prepositional concepts are generated according to the defined semantic roles. We also sum up both syntactic and semantic characteristics of preposition analysis of corpus. [4]This thesis presents semantic model of preposition, prepositional phrase and its modifier. And preposition related knowledge trees are constructed. [5]Semantic understanding of preposition consists of automatic labeling the semantic role of prepositional sign and identifying prepositional phrase and its modifier. To solve these two problems, inductive logic programming and conditional random fields are adopted respectively. Experimental results show a promising performance of our methods.

关键词: 概念知识树知识表示体系 介词知识库 语义角色 介词知识表示体系 语义分析 Concept Knowledge Tree Prepositional Knowledge Database Semantic Roles Prepositional Knowledge Representation Architectur Semantic Analysis