网络化系统中实时协议的研究与实现

Alternative Title: Research and Realization of a Real-time Protocol for Networked Systems

Keyword: 网络化控制系统 协议 Tcp Ctp/ip Networked Control Systems Protocol Tcp/ip Ctp/ip

Abstract: 随着信息技术和控制理论的发展,网络化控制系统成为继现场总线控制系统后的一种新型的控制系统。当前网络化控制系统采用了传统的以太网技术和TCP/IP协议实现控制和信息的传输,由于以太网时延的不确定性以及TCP/IP协议的实时性不足等原因,研究网络化控制系统中的实时通信协议具有非常重要的理论意义和实用价值。 论文的主要内容和创新点如下: 1) 提出了网络化控制系统中的TCP建模方法,并建立了小数据流的一种解析模型,通过实验验证了小数据流模型的有效性。 2) 提出了一种基于带宽估计的TCP慢启动算法。通过仿真验证了新算法的网络吞吐量和实时性较传统TCP的慢启动算法有较大提高。 3) 设计了新型嵌入式控制传输协议CTP/IP协议栈,实现了基于带宽估计的流量控制策略。 4) 实现了基于硬实时操作系统的实时通信协议栈,改进了实时任务调度策略,通过对比实验验证了协议栈较标准TCP/IP协议栈性能得到了提高。 5) 以CTP-IP协议栈为基础设计了可视化的网络化控制系统监控平台,为网络化控制中传输协议的进一步研究和应用做出了有益的尝试。

Other Abstract: With the development of information technology and control theory, the networked control system is a new control system after fieldbus control systems. The networked control system is based on Ethernet and TCP/IP for control and information transmission. Due to the unpredictable delay of Ethernet and non-real-time of the TCP/IP protocol, research on real-time protocols for networked control systems is of great theoretical significance and practical value. Main work and contributions in this dissertation are described as follows. Firstly, the model of the TCP protocol for networked control systems is presented. The experiments validate the proposed model. Secondly, a new real-time TCP slow start algorithm is presented, based on the band evaluation method. The simulation shows the real time and reliability of this model is superior to that of the traditional TCP protocol. Thirdly, a new transmission protocol named CTP/IP stack is realized in this dissertation. This protocol realizes the communication traffic control based on band evaluation. Fourthly, the protocol based on hard real-time OS is realized. The task scheduler is improved to strengthen the real-time of the stack. Compared experiments are carried out between the CTP/IP and TCP/IP and the results show the throughput and real-time of the new protocol stack is improved. Finally, based on the CTP/IP protocol stack, a graphic monitoring system for networked control systems is designed, which is an example for the research and application of the real-time protocol for networked control systems shelfnumXWLW1274