面向区域监测的无线传感器网络关键技术研究

其他题名: Research on Key Technologies of Regional Monitoring in Wireless Sensor Networks

中文摘要: 无线传感器网络(Wireless Sensor Network, WSN)是由部署在监测区域内大量无线传感器节点,通过无线通信的方式形成的一个多跳的自组织的网络系统,其目的是全面、准确地感知网络覆盖区域中监测对象的相关信息,并发送给用户。每个节点集成了嵌入式处理器、无线通信模块和有限的存储电能或太阳能等供电模块。它的核心技术来源于千万个无线传感器网络应用。本文主要从两个方面对矿山无线传感器网络系统优化建设中出现的问题进行了分析和实验。这两个方面分别为(1)网络设备的优化配置,需实现各系统互联互通,解决信息孤岛问题。(2)网络时空资源的优化,需充分挖掘无线信标和距离的关系,需建立基于时间梯度的无线路由机制。 (1)网络设备的优化配置 1)针对矿井无线传感器网络节点多样性、射频多样性、频率多样性引起的资源浪费问题,提出了一种新型的矿用智能传感网网关结构模型。并对网关协议模型进行了建模和分析,首次提出了适合井下使用的网关协议模型,该模型通过建立集约的协议构件化模块和快速的协议重构方法,在一定程度上,解决了协议兼容和协议重构问题以及协议间的交互通信问题。 2)结合嵌入式程序技术和传感节点技术,提出了一种新的节点到节点,节点到多节点重构的方法。对节点存储结构和重构代码量进行了分析研究,制定了分等级模块化程序存储方案。该方法采用基于差异的更新,主要依托于一种非常节省片上存储资源的程序构架,即虚拟镜像,三段式存储结构与分等级存储方法。在实际节点重构的策略和实施方法中,节省了大量的通信资源和片上资源。 (2)网络时空资源的优化 1)提出了一种新的基于RSSI近远场信标定位方法。该方法针对井下无线定位不能充分利用无线信标资源的问题,在大量的实验的基础上,总结了无线信标资源的性质,即:a)在近场,在RSSI和距离之间有一个相对稳定的关系;b)在远场,存在着一个有效的通信范围;c)分组丢失率和距离成正相关等性质。在这些性质的基础上,采用全对传神经网络模型,建立有教师指导的在线调整系统参数的网络定位模型。与CAB和APIT算法进行对比实验表明,该方法可在少量网关下,提供较高的定位精度。 2)提出了基于时间梯度的路由机制。节点根据接收和中继路由申请时间将邻居节点分为潜在的前向节点、后向节点和目的节点,并根据接收到的路由建立回复的本地时钟时间先后顺序,对前向节点进行优先级排序。建立感知事件和通信事件的传输路由路径。达到区域传输消耗能量最小和整体网络时间资源和地域资源共享的目的。与传统基于地理信息的路由机制相比,该方法可提供更多的传输路径和较快的传输速度。

英文摘要: Wireless sensor networks (WSN) is composed of a large number of tiny sensor nodes, which are deployed in the monitoring area to collect data to the users. It is of collection of wireless networked low-power sensor devices, with each device integrating an embedded microcomputer, radio, and very limited amount of storage. Its core technologies are derived from tens of thousands of wireless network applications, which are accepted as common knowledge. This paper tends to explore the optimization problems in the construction of mine wireless sensor network system. Taking energy conservation as paramount, the whole discussion pivots on two aspects which are (1) the optimal allocation of network equipment, aiming for the interoperability of various systems to solve the problem of information silos, (2) the optimization of the network time and space resources, aiming for fully utilization of the radio beacon and the time gradient wireless routing mechanism. (1)Optimal allocation of network equipment: 1) For the waste of resources caused by the mine wireless sensor node diversity and frequency diversity, a new type of mine smart sensor network gateway architecture model is proposed. And then for the first time a gateway protocol model suitable for mine use is proposed.The model establishesan intensive and fast protocol reconstruction method by means of the protocol components and CSP theory. In a certain extent, the new gate protocol modelhas solved the problem of compatibility and remodeling of various protocolsand also interactive communications between them. 2) Based on the embedded program technology and sensor node technology, a new node reconstruction method is proposed. First we analyze the node storage structure and the amount of reconstruction code, and then develop hierarchical modular storage solutions. The method adopts the diff-update scheme, mainly relying on a kind of on-chip procedural framework saving lots of memory resources, which is the virtual mirror, three-stage storage structure and the hierarchical module storage method. Actual node restructuring strategy and implementation saves a lot of communication resources and on-chip resources. (2)Optimization of the network time and space resources: 1) A new localization method based on RSSI near-and far- field beacon (NFCB) is proposed. Aiming at resolving the situation that wireless position cannot make full use of the resources of radio beacon in mine wireless sensor network, a large number ...

关键词: 无线传感器网络 网关 节点重构 定位 时间梯度路由 Wireless Sensor Networks (Wsn) Gateway Node Reconstruction Localization Time Gradient Routing