网络控制系统控制器设计和稳定性分析

其他题名: Controller Design and Stability Analysis for Networked Control System

中文摘要: 通过实时通信网络以实现控制系统中各个组成部分(如: 传感器、控制器、执行器)之间信息交换、资源共享的一类反馈控制系统称为网络控制系统。网络控制模式具有如下优点:信息资源能够共享、连接线数大大减少、易于扩展、效率高、成本低、故障诊断能力强、方便安装与维护等等。由于网络带宽的限制,导致数据传输延时、数据丢包、数据错序和数据误传等一系列问题,这使得网络控制系统的分析与设计变得十分复杂。 本文以变采样周期的网络控制系统为模型,把当前时刻的延时作为当前时刻的采样周期, 由于延时是随机变化的,从而采样周期也是随机变化的。利用线性矩阵不等式和凸优化技术, 借鉴随机最优反馈控制、迭代学习、随机系统最小熵控制的有关理论和方法,积极在理论上行进创新,着眼于提出新的控制策略。 基于变采样周期的网络控制系统模型, 推导出使网络控制系统随机稳定的线性矩阵不等式条件。 利用凸优化技术,通过求解LMI得到了基于观测器的状态反馈控制器增益。 同样基于变采样周期的网络控制系统模型,利用随机动态规划知识,设计观测器重构系统的状态,结合 泛函,得到了指数均方稳定的最优状态反馈控制律。 把整个网络控制系统看作一个随机系统, 把信息论中衡量不确定性的熵引入到网络控制系统中, 设计PI控制器使得跟踪误差的熵达到最小,利用迭代学习控制技术,求得PI控制器的增益 和 。 在随机系统的框架下, 假设延时的概率密度函数已知,利用BP神经网络逼近输出跟踪误差的概率密度函数,采用最速下降优化方法使得输出跟踪误差的熵最小,从而把网络控制系统的不确定性控制到最小。 利用灰色预测理论预测出网络诱导延时,作为当前时刻的采样周期,把被控对象建模为一个变周期采样的网络控制系统模型,基于这个模型,结合观测器和增广向量方法,设计 泛函,得到使网络控制系统渐近稳定的LMI条件,通过求解线性矩阵不等式,得到实时变化的基于观测器的状态反馈控制器。 最后, 对取得的研究成果进行了总结,并展望了需要进一步研究的工作。

英文摘要: A class of feedback control system which is through real-time communication network in order to achieve the information exchange, resource sharing between the various components (such as: sensors, controller, actuator) is known as network control system. Network control system has the following advantages:to share information resources, greatly reducing the number of links, ease of expansion, high efficiency, low cost, fault diagnosis ability to facilitate the installation and maintenance and so on. Due to network bandwidth constraints, resulting in data transmission delay, data loss, data error and data sequence a series of problems such as misinformation, which makes the network control system analysis and design has become very complicated. In this paper, we study network control system based on variable-period sampling model, taking the current moment delay as sampling period, as delay is random and the corresponding sampling period is random. By use of linear matrix inequalities, convex optimization technologies, stochastic optimal feedback control, iterative learning control and minimum entropy control, focus on the introduction of new control strategies. Based on variable-period sampling model for network control systems, we deduced linear matrix inequality conditions to guarantee the network control system stochastic stable. Using convex optimization techniques to solve the LMI, we gain the state feedback controller. Similarly, based on the variable-period sampling model, using stochastic dynamic programming knowledge, combining with Lyapunov functions, we derived the optimal state feedback control law to make the network control mean exponential system stable. Taking the entire network control system as a stochastic system, we introduce the concept of entropy into NCS and design PI controller to guarantee the entropy of tracking error minimum. We achieve PI controller gain using iterative learning control techniques. In the framework of stochastic systems, assuming that the probability density function of delay is known, we use BP neural network to approximate the probability density function of output tracking error and make the entropy of the output tracking error minimum by the steepest descent optimization method in order to minimize uncertainty. Using gray prediction theory to predict the random network delay, we take the prediction of random time delay as the current sampling period and model the controlled object into a variable sampl...

关键词: 网络控制系统 随机延时 马尔可夫链 随机稳定 变周期采样模型 李亚普诺夫函数 线性矩阵不等式 Network Control System Random Delay Entropy Stochastic Stability Variable-period Sampling Model Linear Matrix Inequality Markov Chains Lyapunov Function