基于结构功能植物生长模型GreenLab的优化问题研究

其他题名: Optimization and Optimal Control of Plant Growth: Application of GreenLab Model for Decision Aid in Agriculture

中文摘要: 随着人口的不断增长以及由人口增长带来的自然资源的紧缺,人们对植物产量的需求日益增加,供不应求的局面日益加剧。因此,提高植物产量成为农林业经营管理中的经典问题。植物生长模型被广泛认为是一种可以替代田间实验的有效工具,因此基于植物生长模型的植物产量优化成为一种重要的研究方法。大多数植物产量优化研究采用基于过程的生长模型,而基于结构功能植物生长模型的植物产量优化研究并不多见。此外,以提高植物产量为目标的优化问题的解空间大多具有非凸性和多峰值性;问题目标函数的梯度表达式会具有不可解析性;对于一些特殊问题,如多目标优化问题,最优解具有非单一性。在此背景下,本论文提出了一种提高植物产量的方法论。其特点是:(1)基于植物生长结构功能模型进行提高植物产量的研究;(2)采用启发式优化方法优化模型参数。通过对不同类型植物以及不同类型优化问题的研究,本论文得到了具有较高产量的植物所应具有的植物结构和生理生态方面的共性。本论文中的优化结果揭示了植物生长过程中的库源动态关系。 由于植物的生长行为是植物内部基因和外部环境相互作用的结果,因此本论文从以下两个角度实现植物产量优化的系统分析。基于GreenLab植物生长结构功能模型,我们得以将植物内部因素和外部环境因素进行量化处理,并设置对应的模型参数。首先,在给定环境参数的条件下,对植物内部因素所对应的模型参数进行优化,分析植物内部因素对植物产量的影响。然后在给定植物物种的条件下,对外部环境因素所对应的参数模型进行最优控制,从而获得环境因素与植物产量的关系。籍由这一过程,实现纯粹数学模型上的参数优化和最优控制问题与模型参量实际物理意义的结合。遵循这一研究思路,本论文的主要工作将逐层次展开。本论文的主要工作包括以下几个方面: 1. 根据优化对象(植物物种)的不同,以植物内部因素为优化参数构造并研究了单目标优化问题、多目标优化问题和带约束的优化问题,以求找到具有较大植物产量的理想基因型。所有的优化问题均采用基于种群的启发式优化算法—粒子群算法求解。本论文针对不同优化对象、不同优化问题得到的优化结果均表明最优植物产量是考虑了最优库源动态平衡关系的结果。多目标优化问题的优化结果为决策者提供了参考信息。决策者可根据自身要求从优化结果中选择恰当的决策。 2. 以叶摘取策略为控制参数,构造并研究了以最大化叶收获产量为目标的植物生长外部非生物环境因素的最优控制问题。采用变分法和拉格朗日理论对该问题进行求解,得到了最优叶摘取策略;通过与粒子群算法找到的最优解相比较验证了粒子群算法的有效性。以最大化叶收获产量为目标的最优叶摘取策略是考虑了库源动态平衡的结果。 3. 对害虫及其拟寄生性天敌的种群发展进行了数学建模,并将其与GreenLab模型在空间和时间尺度上相匹配,实现了植物生长与害虫和害虫拟寄生性天敌动态发展的交互,从而开发了宿主植物、害虫和害虫拟寄生性天敌相交互的三级食物链模型,用以研究植物生长生物环境因素——害虫对植物生长的影响。本论文开发的三级食物链模型能够模拟害虫和害虫拟寄生...

英文摘要: Due to the increasing population and the lack of resources, the demand of plant yield is increasing day by day, and the fact that plant yield cannot meet the demand is more and more significant. Hence, the issue of plant yield optimization becomes a classic topic in the domain of agricultural and forestry management. Plant growth models are widely considered as useful and complementary tools to field experiment. Therefore, it is an important way to investigate the improvement of plant yield using plant growth models. Most of investigations based on process-based plant growth models, while the work based on functional-structural plant growth models is very few. Besides, optimization problems aiming at plant yield improvement may be non-convex and multi-modal; objective functions may not have analytical gradient expressions; for some specific problems like multi-objective optimization problems, optimal results are not unicity. Therefore, in this context, the thesis proposed a methodology for the investigation of plant yield improvement,whose characteristics are as follows: (1) investigations are all based on the functional-structural plant growth model GreenLab and (2) heuristic optimization algorithm and optimal control techniques are applied to the plant growth model in order to improve plant yield. By applying optimization techniques on different species of plants (crops or trees) and for different kinds of optimization problems, common characteristics of a plant with high yield were obtained. The optimal results in the thesis revealed the source-sink dynamics during the plant growth. To achieve the aims of the thesis, the thesis investigated the effects of endogenous factors and exogenous environmental factors of plant growth on plant yield separately. First, given environmental conditions, the thesis investigated endogenous factors, and then the thesis did optimal control on exogenous environmental factors given plant genotype. Therefore, the problems investigated in the thesis consist of general optimization problems and optimal control problems. The main contributions of the thesis include the following issues: 1. According to the species of plants, single-objective optimization problems, multi-objective optimization problems and optimization problems with constraints with respect to plant endogenous factors were formulated and investigated, in order to find the ideotype of plants with high plant yield. All optimization problems were solved by a ...

关键词: 优化和最优控制 粒子群算法 数学建模 参数估计 Optimziation And Optimal Control Particle Swarm Optimization Mathematical Modeling Parameter Estimation