基于人体肌骨模型的截瘫患者用康复机器人控制系统研究

其他题名: Human Musculo-skeletal Model Based Control of Rehabilitation Robot for SCI Patients

中文摘要: 针对截瘫患者,传统康复方法包括物理疗法、作业疗法等,这些疗法能对截瘫患者的肌肉萎缩及相关症状起到一定缓解和康复作用。传统疗法利用外力带动截瘫患者肢体进行运动,患者本身肌肉并未收缩发力,因此只能起到有限康复作用。目前将康复医学与机器人技术相结合的康复机器人的研究工作取得了一定进展。康复机器人以其自动化、精确化以及智能化的特点开始逐渐替代人们完成一些简单的任务,正在成为机器人研究领域的新热点。康复机器人为传统康复理论的发展带来了新的机遇,也带来了挑战。 本文首先对国内外康复机器人研究现状、发展前沿及关键技术进行分析。根据康复机器人较新的研究成果,本文设计了集表面肌电信号(sEMG)和功能性电刺激(FES)的截瘫患者用康复机器人系统,并详细阐述了其机械结构、控制体系及相关传感器和硬件系统设计。本文设计的康复机器人综合利用多种技术手段来对康复训练进行研究。之后本文对康复机器人机构运动学和动力学进行了分析,并在此基础上展开康复机器人被动训练控制方法的研究。本文基于自适应神经网络控制设计了康复机器人被动训练控制系统。 FES对截瘫患者的康复效果已经在国际上得到广泛研究,并取得了一定的研究成果。国内也有部分利用FES的康复研究工作。但许多研究只利用少数肌肉施加FES电刺激来实现特定康复训练动作,或者只利用FES刺激患者肌肉实现单关节运动。而完全利用FES实现全主动康复训练的研究则比较少。研究完全利用FES实现特定动作不仅对康复训练有重要意义,同时对增加患者日常生活活动(ADL)功能也具有重要意义。在施加电刺激时,目前大部分研究都是根据肌肉在特定运动中的激活时序施加固定模式电刺激脉冲。这种电刺激方法需要花大量时间尝试电刺激脉冲模式;并且在具体应用过程中不能很好地适应截瘫患者肌肉疲劳度以及其它生理参数的变化以及外界干扰,因而康复效果有限。从控制学角度来看,已有的大部分研究没有形成FES闭环控制,以及完全利用FES实现主动康复训练。本文即着重于利用FES与肢体运动训练相结合的研究,特别是利用FES实现主动康复训练方式。为了对主动康复训练控制方法进行研究,本文建立了人体全身三维肌肉骨骼模型用来模拟人体生物力学特征。此模型涵盖了人体全身主要的骨骼肌,并引入了电刺激肌肉模型。本文利用此模型展开了利用FES刺激多块骨骼肌实现多关节主动康复训练运动的研究。 在国家863计划等项目“截瘫患者用模块化康复医疗机器人研究”支持下,本文在康复机器人与FES结合起来对截瘫患者进行康复训练方面开展了研究,涉及机器人运动及力控制、康复训练运动规划、人体肌肉骨骼特性分析及建模、多种训练方式控制(被动、半主动、主动训练模式)等关键模式。本文的主要工作和贡献如下: (1) 结合康复机器人机构并考虑安全性,设计并研制了康复机器人的硬件系统,包括上层管理操作系统、运动控制系统、功能性电刺激系统以及表面肌电采集系统。 (2) 利用国内外已有研究基础,对人体肌肉和骨骼的特性进行了分析,建立了人体肌肉骨骼模型。此模型涵盖了人体全身主要肌肉和骨骼,为康复训练控制设计和仿...

英文摘要: For patients with spinal cord injury (SCI), traditional methods include physical therapy and occupational therapy, etc. These therapies can relieve muscle atrophy and other related symptoms. Traditional therapies can have only a limited effect. With the combination of rehabilitation medicine and robotics technology, the research of rehabilitation robot has made some progress. Rehabilitation robot with its automation, accurate and intelligent features begins to replace human beings to complete some simple tasks, and becomes a new hot spot in robotics. Rehabilitation robot brings opportunities to the traditional rehabilitation theory and also brings new challenges. This article has analyzed the status of domestic and international rehabilitation robots, the latest development and critical technologies. According to the latest rehabilitation robot researches, this article has designed a rehabilitation robot with surface electromyography (sEMG) and functional electrical stimulation (FES) for patients with SCI. Then, this article has described the mechanical structure, the control system, the related sensors and hardware architecture design. This article has comprehensively utilized various technologies of rehabilitation robot to conduct a study on rehabilitation training. After that, the kinematics and dynamics of the rehabilitation robot has been analyzed and then the control methods of passive training based on adaptive neural network control have also been researched. On the other hand, the effect of the functional electrical stimulation (FES) to the paraplegic patients has been widely studied in the international arena and has made some progress. However, many studies use only a small number of muscles stimulated by FES to achieve specific rehabilitation movement, or just use FES to stimulate muscles in patients with single-joint movement. There are relatively few studies on fully using of FES to achieve active training. Full use of FES to achieve a specific action is not only important for rehabilitation, but also very important to increase the activities of daily living (ADL). Currently, when applied electrical stimulation, the majority of the researches are based on the muscle activation timing in a specific movement to impose stimulation pulse with fixed pattern. This approach need a lot of time to try the stimulation pulse pattern. Meanwhile, it can not adapt to the muscle fatigue, muscular and some other physiological parameters, or external in...

关键词: 康复机器人 截瘫患者 肌肉骨骼模型 自适应神经网络控制 功能电刺激 Rehabilitation Robot Spinal Cord Injury Musculoskeletal Model Adaptive Neural Network Control Functional Electrical Stimulation (Fes)