综合集成研讨厅的知识组织研究

其他题名: Study on Knowledge Organizing in the Hall for Workshop of Metasynthetic Engineering

中文摘要: 从定性到定量的综合集成法是为处理开放复杂巨系统及其相关问题而提出的方法论。作为综合集成法的实践形式,综合集成研讨厅的实质是将专家的智慧、计算机的智能和各种数据、信息有机结合起来,把各学科的理论和人的知识结合起来,构成一个服务于复杂问题处理的、人机结合的智能系统。复杂问题的处理属于知识密集型任务。为在综合集成研讨厅中通过有效的知识管理促进复杂问题的处理,本文在综合集成法的理论指导下,探讨了关于“综合集成研讨厅中的知识组织”的一些重要理论及实践问题。 从综合集成研讨厅体系的来源组成入手,分析了综合集成研讨厅作为知识生产和服务体系的一些知识特点、开放复杂巨系统的知识结构模型、概念系统结构的知识表示及信息空间下知识的产生和传播等问题;由组织知识的多维属性出发,探讨了促进专家经验知识向群体显性知识转化的组织学习过程;并总结了综合集成研讨厅为组织学习的知识分享及创新提供的知识环境支持。 应用开放复杂巨系统理论讨论了面向复杂问题处理的知识转换过程的动态性及开放性特点;对组织管理视角下和信息系统设计视角下的动态知识过程进行了介绍评述,审视了它们的特色和不足,通过有关研究成果的集成,提出了面向复杂问题处理的综合集成动态知识过程模型和相应的综合集成研讨过程。 以综合集成法的观点讨论了复杂问题的建模仿真,提出体现动态知识过程的复杂问题建模仿真思路;将多Agent建模仿真技术应用于复杂问题的综合集成建模过程,以群体协作建模框架满足各方专家知识合作的需要,以Agent元模型及其架构支持系统局部模型的知识融合,并进行了复杂问题的建模仿真实践,体现出对综合集成知识动态过程各环节的有效支持。 提出了对综合集成研讨流程知识流的建模分析方法;在考察工作流Petri网建模的局限性之后,认为对综合集成通用研讨流程的研究可着重于对其中知识流逻辑的建模分析;定义了同步器库所并构建起逻辑同步网系统,通过逻辑同步网系统模型对综合集成研讨流程的知识流进行畅通性验证分析,提出了畅通性系列化简规则,并用于对综合集成研讨流程实例的检验。 概括起来,本文的主要创新之处为,在人机结合、从定性到定量的综合集成研讨厅体系理论指导下,以促进对开放复杂巨系统及其相关问题的处理为目标,多角度多层次探讨了综合集成研讨厅中知识组织管理的有关问题,其中提出了面向复杂问题处理的综合集成动态知识过程模型及相应的综合集成研讨过程;提出了体现动态知识过程的复杂问题建模仿真思路,并结合多Agent建模技术进行了有关复杂问题的知识融合实践;提出了对综合集成研讨流程知识流的建模分析方法,提出了逻辑同步网系统畅通性系列化简规则并应用于综合集成研讨流程实例。这些工作对于提高综合集成研讨厅的知识组织效率,充分发挥其在复杂问题处理中的作用做出了有益的贡献。

英文摘要: The theory of qualitative-to-quantitative metasynthesis has been proposed as a breakthrough and effective methodology for the understanding and problem solving of Open Complex Giant Systems(OCGS). Hall for Workshop of Metasynthetic Engineering (HWME) offers a practical engineering platform for complex problem solving following the theory of qualitative-to-quantitative metasynthesis. Its essential is to unite wisdom of experts,intelligence of computers,all sorts of data and information,and to unite theories of different disciplines and knowledge of human being to build a man-computer cooperated intelligent system for complex problems solving. The solving on complex problems is a knowledge intensive task. In the light of the theory of metasyntheis, this thesis is devoted to discuss several important theoretical and practical problems, which are closely related to knowledge organizing in HWME. Firstly, system function features of knowledge producing and servicing in HWME was discussed. On the basis of the multi-dimensional attribute of knowledge, we analysed organizational learning process which promote the conversion from experts' experience knowledge to collective explicit knowledge. We proposed the multilevel nature of knowledge organization in HWME. Secondly, we discussed dynamic and open knowledge conversion process for complex problem solving based on the theory of OCGS. Two typical models of knowledge creation, which come from the prospective of business management and information system respectively, were introduced in detail and reviewed for their characteristics and deficiencies. We proposed the model of dynamic knowledge conversion process for complex problem solving by applying the achievements of these models of knowledge creation. Then we proposed a basic process of metasynthetic discussion in consideration of knowledge management. Thirdly, issue of modeling and simulation for complex systems is discussed from the view of metasynthesis. We argued that agent-based modeling technique is suitable for knowledge integration of complex problem solving in HWME. By comparison of several main common platforms, we chose Repast Simphony as environment of agent-based modeling and simulation. In Repast Simphony, collaborative modeling framework is convenient for knowledge cooperation and exchange between experts, and agent meta model and its structures offer support for modeling integration of pattern knowledge from different fields. Take example...

关键词: 综合集成研讨厅 知识管理 动态知识过程 综合集成建模仿真 知识流 Hall For Workshop Engineering Knowledge Management Dynamic Process Of Knowledge Metasynthetic Modeling And Simulation Knowledge Flow