永磁同步交流伺服驱动关键技术研究

其他题名: Research on Key Technologies of Permanent Magnet Synchronous AC Servo Controller

中文摘要: 交流伺服系统是以角度位置或电机转速为控制目标的电气传动系统,在数控机床、机车车辆、航空航天等精密控制领域有着广泛的应用背景。永磁同步电动机以其精度高、惯量小、功率密度大等特点被广泛应用于中小功率交流伺服系统中。国内外广大学者和工程技术人员对永磁同步电动机的控制做了大量研究,但永磁同步电动机的高性能驱动领域仍有许多技术和理论问题需要解决。 本文以正弦波永磁同步电动机为研究对象,围绕如何提高交流伺服系统控制性能进行了深入的研究,涉及矢量控制、电流检测与校正、电流鲁棒控制、转速高精度测量、速度控制策略、位置伺服等问题。本文的主要工作和贡献有: ①概括总结了永磁同步交流伺服的发展现状与发展方向,详细分析了永磁同步电动机的数学模型和矢量控制策略,深入研究了自抗扰控制理论及其在电机驱动中的应用。 ②针对矢量控制中dq轴电流测量值包含交流噪声的问题,深入分析了噪声产生机理。针对电流采样电路中点电压漂移引起的同频率噪声,提出了一种基于有限状态机的电流采样电路中点电压在线校正算法。实验表明:此算法能够实时跟踪并校准电流采样电路中点电压,从而有效抑制dq轴电流中的同频率噪声。 ③针对堵转时整定的电流环PI参数在转速不为零的情况下鲁棒性变差的问题,深入分析了电机转速对永磁同步电动机dq轴电流的影响,提出了一种基于电压前馈的电流鲁棒控制算法。仿真实验表明:此算法能够消除电机转速对电流环PI参数鲁棒性的影响,提高电流控制性能。 ④针对使用增量式光电码盘进行测速的交流伺服系统中,M/T测速算法易受电机转子机械振动干扰的问题,深入分析了M/T测速算法的实现机理,将机械振动条件下导致速度测量误差的主要原因归结为引起位置量化误差的假脉冲信号。提出了一种改进的M/T测速算法实现方案。仿真和实验结果表明:改进后的M/T测速算法对机械振动具有鲁棒性,且能够在电机整个运行速度范围内给出准确的速度测量值,从而提高了交流伺服系统的速度控制性能。 ⑤针对速度控制性能抗负载转矩扰动能力差的问题,采用自抗扰控制理论对包括负载转矩在内的扰动转矩进行观测和补偿。仿真结果表明:自抗扰控制方法能够提高交流伺服系统速度环对负载转矩突变的抗扰能力。 ⑥针对位置增益存在的“快速性”和“超调”之间的矛盾,设计了一种改进型快速跟踪微分器,为位置指令安排过渡过程。仿真结果表明:改进型快速跟踪微分器安排的位置指令过渡过程,能够解决系统的“快速性”和“超调”之间的矛盾,并能最大程度的发挥PMSM的电磁转矩和转速输出能力。 ⑦建立了一套永磁同步交流伺服系统实验平台,对本文提出的算法进行实验研究;根据实验平台参数,建立Matlab仿真模型,对本文提出的方法进行仿真研究。

英文摘要: Alternating-current(AC) servo system is a kind of electric drive system used for angular position or rotating speed control, which has broad applications in CNC, vehicle traction, aerospace, etc. Permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM) is playing a more and more significant role in small-medium power drive occasions for its superior characteristics, which include high precision, small inertia, high power density, etc. The control of PMSM has been widely researched by researchers and engineers, however, there are still many theoretical and technical problems to solve. In order to improve the performance of AC servo system, the key technologies of PMSM servo controller, which include field oriented control, current measurement and calibrating, robust control of current, speed detection method, speed control strategy, position servo, etc., were studied deeply in this dissertation. The main contributions of this thesis include following issues: ①This thesis summarized the development of PMSM AC servo system. The mathematical model of PMSM was presented, and various field oriented control strategies were analyzed in detail. I studied active disturbance rejection control technology (ADRC), and made a try to apply ADRC in PMSM controller. ②This thesis investigated the source of AC noise contained in measured d/q current signals, and came to the conclusion that same-frequency noise is induced by the middle value inaccuracy of current measurement circuit. To solve this problem, an online calibrating algorithm based on finite state machine is proposed, which can tightly track the middle value of current measurement circuit, and correct the corresponding parameters used in current sampling and calculating algorithm in time. Experimental results verify the feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed method. ③Robustness of PI parameters of current regulator tuned under locked-rotor condition may be degraded when rotor speed is not zero. To solve this problem, this thesis analyzed the impact of rotor speed on d/q current, and proposed a voltage feed forward current control method. Simulation results show that, voltage feed forward current control method is able to suppress the impact of rotor speed on current regulator, so that current control performance can be improved. ④To solve the problem that M/T speed detection method used in AC servo systems with an incremental optical encoder was susceptible to mechanical vibration, this thesis analyzed the imp...

关键词: 交流伺服系统 矢量控制 自抗扰控制 M/t测速算法 电流采样 电压漂移 Alternating-current Servo System Vector Control Active Disturbance Rejection Control M/t Speed Detection Method Current Sampling Voltage Drift