RFID基准测试系统设计及性能分析研究

Alternative Title: Research on RFID Benchmarking System Design and Performance Analysis

Keyword: 射频识别 基准测试 方法学 赋时petri网 试验设计方法 Rfid Benchmarking Methodology Timed Petri Nets Design Of Experiments

Abstract: RFID技术近年来取得快速发展,成为物联网的关键技术之一。但是多种协议和产品共存的局面使RFID最终用户在设备选型和应用部署等方面面临巨大的挑战。如何评估环境因素和设备差异对RFID系统性能造成的影响是RFID应用面临的两大问题。本文针对这两个问题,设计和实施了一系列RFID基准测试方法及系统来分析RFID系统的性能,并提出了组合测试的优化方法,有效解决了RFID应用测试中的组合爆炸问题,实现了规范、统一和高效的RFID基准测试。 本文首先从无线射频原理和应用效果出发,提出以识别范围、识读率和RFID标签反向散射强度这三个可测量、可重复、可对比的指标作为RFID系统性能的评价标准,其中RFID标签反向散射强度指标系根据RFID系统特点首次提出,并基于Petri网理论建立了RFID基准测试系统的形式化模型,该模型同时为位置、变迁与输出弧赋时,通过时序关系对测试控制器的指令操作和状态观测进行组态,从而实现快速高效地组建基准测试例程的目的。 其次,本文对RFID基准测试方法学进行了研究,提出了RFID基准测试系统的体系结构;分析了RFID基准测试各参与者之间的任务分工与关联,提出了RFID基准测试系统的设计流程;通过详细分析测试需求,提出了一个涵盖环境因素和设备差异影响的RFID性能指标基准测试方法体系,单独或组合使用不仅可对RFID设备性能进行优化设计,还可以满足不同应用环境下RFID设备选型和应用部署的要求。 第三,本文在RFID测试方法学的指导下,设计和实施了一系列RFID基准测试系统,完成了其中测试环境、测试仪器、测试工具、测试软件以及测试数据库的开发,实现了12种RFID基准测试系统及方法,形成了完整的实施方案。 进一步,本文还提出了一种针对上述基准测试进行组合优化的试验设计方法。首先通过在组合测试中引入参数选择和方差分析方法,迅速建立系统输入输出模型,并了解组合测试中多因子对测试结果影响的主次因素和规律,进而采用正交试验设计方法在多因子多水平的条件下迅速制定测试计划。该方法能够有效地解决组合爆炸问题。随后还可以通过多元线性回归分析和最小二乘估计建立响应面方程拟合多个自变量与因变量之间的关系,协助使用者获得最优方案,从而为在复杂环境条件下提高RFID系统性能、预测部署效果、优化部署条件提供可靠的保证。

Other Abstract: RFID technology achieves rapid development in recent years and becomes one of the core technologies of Internet of Things. However, the end-users of RFID are still facing the enormous challenges in equipment selection and real-life deployment as the coexistence of multiple RFID protocols and products. The mainly problems of RFID applications to be solved focus on two issues, namely, evaluation of environmental factors and device diversity to the influence of RFID system performance. This paper designs and implements a series of RFID benchmarking methods and systems to analyze the performance of RFID devices, and provides the optimization methods to effectively draw a solution to the combinatorial explosion, which achieve a standard, unified and efficient RFID benchmark. This paper starts from the analysis of RF theory and application effects, and determines the identification range, pick rate and the RFID backscattering signal strength (BSS) as the three measurable, repeatable and comparable evaluation indicators of the RFID system performance, where BSS is used in RFID benchmark for the first time. Then, it builds formal representation model for RFID benchmark based on Petri Nets theory. This model gives the time factor to the position, transition and connection element at the same time, and manages the configuration of the instruction operation and status feedback through the time sequence, which finally carry out the purpose of setting up the benchmarking test cases quickly and efficiently. Secondly, this paper proposes the system architecture of RFID benchmarking system and methods based on the study of RFID benchmarking methodology. The design process of RFID benchmark is also provided by the logical connections between role behaviors. Detailed analysis on test demand forms the benchmark architectures of RFID performance indicators influenced by environmental factors and device diversity. To use it alone or in combination not only could optimize the performance of RFID equipment design, but also meet different application environments to deploy RFID equipment selection and application requirements. Thirdly, under the guidance of RFID benchmarking methodology, this paper designs and implements a series of RFID benchmarking system, and develops the test environment, equipment, tools, software and database for benchmark. With these preparations, 12 designs of RFID benchmarking methods are designed and form a complete implementation plan. Moreover, ...