协作系统的容错控制

其他题名: Fault Tolerant Control for Collaborative Systems

关键词: 随机分布系统 协作系统 故障诊断 协作容错控制 鲁棒性分析 Stochastic Distribution Systems Collaborative Systems Fault Diagnosis Collaborative Fault-tolerant Control Robustness Analysis

摘要: 随着现代控制系统的结构越来越复杂,对其各部件的可靠性、准确性的要求也越来越高,从而出现了故障诊断与容错控制技术,并且在航空、航天、机器人、工业过程等领域已经取得了一系列的研究成果。本文的研究内容主要是针对协作系统的故障诊断与容错控制问题。所谓协作系统是指两个或者多个子系统共同工作,以完成某个共同的控制目标。目前在协作系统的容错控制方面研究结果很少。协作容错控制的思想是当整个协作系统当中的某个子系统发生故障后,在发生故障的子系统本身无法补偿故障或者补偿故障成本较高时,针对协作系统当中的其它非故障子系统重构控制器,从而使得整个协作系统在故 障后仍然能够实现原有的控制目标,另外,由于绝大多数工业过程都会受到随机信号的干扰,因此在本文中将随机分布系统与协作系统结合起来研究随机分布协作协作系统的容错控制问题。 本文研究重点是针对非高斯的随机分布协作系统的几种不同模型结构设计 了几类协作容错控制器。主要工作和贡献包括: ① 序列连续系统的协作容错控制。所考虑的序列连续系统是由两个子系统串联而成的,其中一个子系统是普通的线性系统,另外一个子系统是有理平方根模型的随机分布系统,当其中一个子发生故障后,设计相应的故障诊断算法,利用得到的故障估计值重构控制器,在经过重构得到的协作容错控制器的作用下整个系统的输出概率密度函数能够跟踪给定的输出概率函数的形状。 ② 基于迭代学习控制的离散随机分布系统平方根模型的协作容错控制。考虑由两个平方根模型的随机分布系统组成的离散协作系统,其中一个子系统的权值会影响另外一个子系统的系数矩阵,设计了基于线性矩阵不等式(LMI)的离散故障诊断算法,并基于该算法给出了离散协作系统的迭代学习协作容错控制器。 ③ 基于线性随机分布模型的自适应协作容错控制算法。分别讨论了带有建模误差和不带建模误差两种情况下的故障诊断问题,并设计了一个模型参考自适应协作容错控制器,控制器参数可以进行在线调整,而且能够获取控制器结构的详细表达式,并在文章最后将其推广至多个子系统协作的情况。 ④ 针对几种协作系统故障诊断与容错控制算法进行了鲁棒性分析。考虑到系统模型的结构不确定性对系统的影响,在不确定信息满足一定的条件下,探讨了前面几种故障诊断算法和协作容错控制器的鲁棒性问题。

其他摘要: With the increasing complexity of modern control systems, the requirement of system components reliability and accuracy is increasing very fast. The fault diagnosis and fault-tolerant control techniques have been applied to aviation, spaceflight and industrial engineering. The chief content of this dissertation is about the fault diagnosis and fault-tolerant controller design for collaborative systems which contain more than one system working together for a common control purpose. There are very little research results in this field until now. The idea of the collaborative fault-tolerant control can be described as follows: when fault occurs in one of the subsystems, a fault tolerant control method which is composed of the fault estimation value and norm system controller will be designed for another non-fault subsystem in order to compensate the fault. The reconfigured fault-tolerant controller can guarantee that the whole system performance can’t decrease. Furthermore, due to most of the industrial processes are disturbed by the stochastic signal, the stochastic distribution systems are introduced to construct collaborative systems in this dissertation. Based on the above introduction, a series of new fault diagnosis and fault-tolerant control approaches are proposed, some theoretical and practical results have been obtained. The main contributions can be summarized as follows: ① Collaborative fault-tolerant control for sequentially connected stochastic distribution systems. The considered collaborative system is composed of a normal linear system and a rational square stochastic system. When fault occurs in one of the subsystem, a fault-tolerant controller is presented to compensate the fault using fault estimation value. ② Collaborative fault-tolerant control for discrete square stochastic distribution systems based on the iterative learning control(ILC) method. Two square stochastic systems are introduced which the ouput weight of one subsystem can affect the other subsystem matrixes. A new discrete fault diagnosis algorithm and a collaborative fault-tolerant controller are designed based on the ILC approach. ③ Adaptive collaborative fault-tolerant control for linear stochastic systems. The fault diagnosis problem is discussed in two cases: system with modeling error and without modeling error, and furthermore an adaptive collaborative fault-tolerantcontroller is presented, finally, more than two collaborative subsystems are taken into consid...