四足机器人步态控制与步态变换的算法及其实现

其他题名: The Algorithm and Implementation of Gait Control and Gait Transition for Quadruped Robots

中文摘要: 四足机器人有很强的环境适应性和运动灵活性,是机器人研究一个非常活跃的领域。本文分别从高增益控制和柔顺性控制两个方面对四足机器人步态控制和步态变换算法的有效性和可行性进行探索,首先建立一个由Pro/E、Matlab和MSC.ADAMS等软件共同组成的四足机器人仿真平台,再以本课题组自主研制的四足机器人FROG-I(Four-legged Robot for Optimal Gaits)作为实验平台来展开研究。本文主要内容包括: 1. 分析四足机器人在行走过程中膝关节的运动规律以及中枢模式发生器模型中各个状态量的数值含义,以Matsuoka振荡器组成的中枢模式发生器为切入点从模型的角度将膝关节的控制纳入中枢模式发生器。该中枢模式发生器经过改进不仅能够有效输出多种典型步态的控制信号,而且还能深入到信号周期中调节站立相和摆动相的持续时间。慢走实验与对角小跑实验表明该模型很好地整合了膝关节的控制。 2. 以中枢模式发生器通用形式的解为出发点提出一种参数去耦合的四足机器人运动控制器。该运动控制器与中枢模式发生器进行比较,具有以下特点:1)控制器参数相对于中枢模式发生器而言具有明确的物理意义;2)不仅能继承了中枢模式发生器的优点,而且能很好地弥补中枢模式发生器中的相位固定、非零点起步和参数之间强耦合等缺陷。仿真及实验表明该运动控制器能有效地解决存在于中枢模式发生器中的许多不足,如后腿拖地、步态变换困难等。 3. 在参数去耦合运动控制器的基础上探讨四足机器人转向的实现方法。针对四足机器人两自由度腿的转向问题,提出转向本质——改变四足机器人在直线行走情况下维持其对称性动态平衡的变量,再建立起适应四足机器人转向的非对称性动态平衡。在这种框架下提出三种基于慢走步态的转向策略:第一种是调节髋关节和膝关节周期运动的中值;第二种是改变各腿之间周期运动的相差;第三种是调整迈腿的步幅。从周期信号的角度来看这三种策略分别是改变信号的中值、相差与幅度,具有一定的通用性,能适用于其他典型步态的转向。 4. 针对四足机器人负重行走时关节力和关节力矩不能完全满足要求的情况,分析四足机器人行走过程中的运动学和动力学,为减少逆动力学控制的计算量以及实现四足机器人柔顺性行走,提出一种基于浮动基座坐标系且不受接触力约束的逆动力学控制策略。该控制算法在运动学模型上将四足机器人假设为四个相互独立的串联机器人;在该框架下逆运动学问题根据机器人足端其基座坐标系中相应的位置,采用数值逼近的方法将逆运动学假设为一个非线性优化问题,然后在关节空间内求解该问题的近邻最优解;逆动力学问题沿用将四足机器人分化为四个串联机器人的思想,根据腿所处的相位选定不同的基座从而节省对虚拟六自由度关节的计算;最后,轨迹规划重新将四个串联机器人当成四足机器人整体来考虑,从稳定行走的角度来规划足端轨迹使四足机器人以慢走步态行走。

英文摘要: The quadruped robot is an active field in the research of robots, which has merits of excellent environment adaptability and agile maneuverability. This research explores the gait control and the gait transition from the effectiveness and feasibility through simulations and experiments which are investigated on the platform composed of Pro/E, MSC.ADAMS and MATLAB, and the quadruped robot FROG-I (Four-legged Robot for Optimal Gaits) designed and built by our group. This research integrates the knee joints into the central pattern generator model by analyzing the knee motion and the meaning of the parameters. The model is composed of the neuron oscillators named Matsuoka. The central pattern generator can output various gaits and tune the stance phase and the swing phase during a period. The experiments of walking and trotting demonstrate that the knee joints and the hip joints are successfully integrated into the model. Based on the general form of the solution to the central pattern generator, this research proposes a quadruped locomotion controller. The proposed controller possesses several advantages by contrast to the central pattern generator: 1) its parameters have real meanings in physicals; 2) the designed controller keeps the merits of the central pattern generator and successfully solves the problem of the fixed phases, the non-zero start points, and the coupling between the parameters which exist in central pattern generator. The simulations and experiments based on the quadruped platforms demonstrate that the controller is superior to the central pattern generator in both gait control and gait transition. Addressing the robot whose leg has only two degrees of freedom (DOFs), this research explores several turning strategies, including altering the median values, changing the phase difference, and modifying the amplitude. The insight of these methods is breaking down the symmetries which exist during the process of the robot locomotion and rebuilding them. From the points of the median value, phase difference and amplitude in the sine functions, these turning methods are universal. Aiming to reduce the computation and implement compliant control of the quadruped, this research proposes a novel inverse dynamics control strategy based on the floating-base rigid body system for a quadruped robot. The control strategy includes forward kinematics, inverse kinematics, inverse dynamics algorithm, and trajectory generation. The kinematics model and t...

关键词: 四足机器人 运动控制器 步态控制 步态变换 逆动力学 Quadruped Robot Controller Gait Control Gait Transition Inverse Dynamics