四绳索牵引水平调节机器人建模与控制算法研究

其他题名: Modeling and Control of a Four-rope-driven Level-adjustment Robot

中文摘要: 针对工业生产和国防建设中需要对贵重精密载荷进行精确姿态调节的实际需求,研发了四绳索牵引水平调节机器人。该机器人不仅可以对贵重精密载荷进行水平调节,还可以将四条绳索的拉力调节至基本均衡,为贵重精密载荷的组装、运输提供安全保障。由于载荷的姿态调节与绳索的拉力调节常常相互影响,加之绳索的柔性以及相互之间存在耦合,该机器人系统的建模与控制均有一定的难度,因此,对其建模与控制展开研究具有重要的理论意义和实用价值。本文以四绳索牵引水平调节机器人系统为背景,以解决该机器人系统的建模与控制问题为主题,结合国家“863”高技术研究发展计划资助项目“实现载荷水平调节的四绳索垂直牵引装卸机器人研制” (2007AA04Z239),对其建模和控制问题展开研究。 首先,介绍了四绳索牵引水平调节机器人的研究背景和研究意义,简述了主要载荷姿态调整装置的研究现状,并阐述了本文的选题背景和主要内容。 其次,详细介绍了四绳索牵引水平调节机器人系统的机械结构以及控制系统,分析了该机器人系统的工作原理。同时,针对该机器人系统的特点,设计了一款基于多线程技术的机器人系统手自动综合控制软件,并详细说明了该控制软件的软件架构、运行界面和工作流程。 第三,由于绳索的柔性和相互之间存在耦合,不易直接推导四绳索牵引水平调节机器人系统的数学模型;为此,将四绳索牵引水平调节机器人系统沿载荷的两个竖直对角面分解为两个二维绳索牵引水平调节机器人系统,建立了该二维系统的数学模型;并利用遗传算法和模糊系统,建立了该二维系统的函数拟合模型,分析了载荷姿态和绳索拉力的变化趋势,以指导控制算法的设计。 第四,将机器人系统沿载荷的两个竖直对角面分解为两个二维子系统,并为两个二维子系统分别设计子模糊控制器,有效地避免了“维数灾难”的发生;两个子模糊控制器协调合作,实现了载荷姿态和绳索拉力的同步调节。 第五,由于机器人执行机构的运动范围有限,因此,在实际调节过程中,必须考虑执行机构的行程。为此,提出了机器人的执行机构运动受到限制时的调节策略,设计了相应的模糊控制器,克服了执行机构无法自由运动带来的不利影响,实现了载荷姿态和绳索拉力的同步调节,实验结果验证了该调节策略的有效性。该调节策略也可用于机器人的某些执行机构出现故障时的应急控制。 第六,针对传统模糊推理模型容易产生“维数灾难”、模糊规则不易设计的缺点,提出了基于单一输入规则群动态加权模糊推理模型(SIRMs模糊推理模型)的控制方案,并设计了相应的SIRMs模糊控制器,不仅实现了载荷姿态和绳索拉力的同步调节,而且大大降低了模糊规则的数目和设计复杂度,简化了控制器的设计。 最后,对本文的主要研究成果进行了总结,分析了四绳索牵引水平调节机器人系统的不足之处,并展望了下一步需要进行的工作。

英文摘要: As some payloads are so heavy, precise, valuable and fragile that they absolutely cannot endure point-to-point or line-to-line touch with the assembly platforms or the transporting vehicles, a four-rope-driven level-adjustment robot is designed to level these eccentric payloads whose density is uneven and centers of gravity are different from their centers of geometry. The robot regulates the payload to level by changing the ropes’ lengths, which may render the rope tension unbalanced. However, the rope tension should be regulated to balance to ensure the safety of the payload as well as the operators. Further, owing to the ropes’ flexibility and coupling, the modeling and control of the robot is challenging and important in both theory and application. In this dissertation, the modeling and control of the robot is studied with the support of the National 863 Program of China “Design of a four-rope-driven level-adjustment robot” (No.2007AA04Z239). Firstly, the background and significance of the four-rope-driven level-adjustment robot is briefly introduced. Also, the research statuses of the existing technologies, which can be used to adjust the payloads’ posture, are comprehensively surveyed. Then, the background and main work of the dissertation is proposed. Secondly, the mechanical structure, control system, and working principle of the robot are elaborated. Meanwhile, a multithread based software, integrating manual control and automatic control together, is designed for the robot. Its architecture, working interface and work flow are expatiated. Thirdly, as it is hard to establish the robot system’s mathematical model directly because of the ropes’ coupling and flexibility, the robot system is divided into two 2D (short for two-dimensional) diagonal subsystems. The mathematical model of the 2D diagonal subsystem is deduced. However, it is hard to deduce the mathematical model’s analytical solution, so a function fitting model is established for the 2D subsystem with the help of genetic algorithm and fuzzy system. Then some features of the 2D diagonal subsystem are obtained to guide the controller’s design. Fourthly, “dimension disaster” is effectively avoided by dividing the robot system into two 2D diagonal subsystems and designing one fuzzy sub-controller for each subsystem respectively. The two sub-controllers cooperate with each other to level the payload and balance the rope tension simultaneously. Fifthly, a...

关键词: 机器人 建模 控制 模糊 Sirms Robot Modeling Control Fuzzy Sirms