基于ACP理论的化工应急管理研究

其他题名: Study of Chemical Emergency Management Based on ACP Theory

中文摘要: 进入21世纪以来,各类突发公共事件频发,给人类生产和生活带来巨大影响。突发公共事件具有危害性、不确定性、信息有限性和时间有限性等特征,不仅可能造成生命财产的巨大损失,甚至可能影响社会稳定,严重者还可能危及国家安全。因此,为了有效预防突发公共事件的发生和控制突发公共事件带来的损失和影响,研究应急管理并建立可靠的应急系统就显得非常必要。本文以化工应急管理为切入点,以复杂系统建模、分析、管理与控制的新理论——ACP,即:人工系统、计算实验、平行执行(Artificial Systems, Computational Experiments, Parallel Execution)为指导,基于平行应急管理理论的思路和框架,研究了化工应急管理中的三个关键问题。 本文的主要工作包括以下几个方面: 第一,突发公共事件应急管理的综述研究。介绍了突发公共事件和应急管理的定义,归纳总结了应急预警、应急预案评价等已有研究成果,并分析了不足之处。 第二,应急预警研究。基于平行应急管理理论,利用赋时模糊Petri网和Matlab的Stateflow模块建立了人工应急预警系统,在传统的预警诊断规则中加入人员行为因素,为预警期间的异常推理和传播增加了人因诊断。 第三,应急预案评价研究。为保证预案的预期实施效果,需要对预案进行评价。分别从预案实施前和实施中两方面进行了评价,从实施前预案编制过于复杂影响人员认知进而影响人员应急行为的角度定义了预案复杂度,从实施中由于应急人员自身属性不同导致应急行为不同进而影响预案实施效果的角度定义了预案可靠度。基于应急预案文本-图形的转化方法和图形信息熵的概念建立了人工应急预案复杂度评价系统,实现对预案复杂度的评价;基于层次Petri网、Matlab的Stateflow模块和应急响应限制期的概念建立了人工应急预案可靠度评价系统,实现对预案可靠度的评价。 第四,计算实验设计与分析的研究应用。基于计算实验的基本理论和方法,分别采用验证计算实验和优化计算实验开展了预警和预案评价的计算实验分析,预警中,通过验证计算实验对多套专家预警方案进行了比较分析,预案评价中,利用单因子优化计算实验分析了单个人员属性因子对应急操作可靠度的影响,并用多因子优化计算实验进一步分析了其中的显著属性因子。 第五,以“裂解炉泄漏预案”为例进行了化工应急管理的全过程分析,通过对分析结果的直观比较,探寻了预案复杂度和可靠度之间的关联关系,并基于计算实验分析结果,对影响可靠度的显著属性因子进行了说明。 第六,基于平行应急管理理论的框架,定义了平行应急培训系统、应急评价系统和应急管理系统,平行应急评价系统的设计开发主要基于人工应急预案评价系统的思路,平行应急培训和管理系统的设计开发主要依据工程实际需求。分别对它们的功能、特点、设计思路以及和实际系统的平行执行方式进行了论述,同时还提出了基于SOA架构的平行应急管理系统的架构方式。 本文基于ACP理论,对化工应急管理中的预警、预案评价进行研究,相关研究结果将为解决化工应急管理问题提供一个新的思路和解决手段,通过对应急预案、人员应急行为进行计算实验,为化工应急决策提供...

英文摘要: In the 21st century, various types of public emergencies have occurred frequently and caused huge impacts on human production and lives. Public emergencies have a number of peculiarities, such as harmfulness, uncertainty, information limitation and time limitation. They not only cause huge losses of life and property, but also affect social stability, especially endanger national security. Therefore, in order to prevent the occurrence of public emergencies effectively and control the losses and effects caused by public emergencies, the study of emergency management and the establishment of a reliable emergency response system are very necessary. The thesis is guided by the ACP approach (Artificial Systems, Computational Experiments, Parallel Execution) which is a new theory on modeling, analyzing, managing and controlling complex system, taking the chemical emergency management as the entry point. The three key problems of chemical emergency management are studied based on the idea and framework of Parallel Emergency Management. The main work of the thesis is as follows. Firstly, definitions of public emergencies and emergency management are introduced. A comprehensive review on emergency early-warning and emergency response plans evaluation is presented. Secondly, the system of emergencies is a complex system including a number of factors, such as equipment, human, society, enviorment, etc. Based on the framework of Parallel Emergency Management, the Artificial Emergency Early-warning System is established by time fuzzy Petri Nets and Matlab’s Stateflow module. The system adds human behavior factor in the traditional early-warning diagnostic rules and forms the causal chain from human behavior to productive abnormity for the abnormal reasoning and spreading. Thirdly, in order to ensure the anticipative effect of emergency response plans, the plans are evaluated before they are executed and during their executing respectively. The complexity of plans is defined because the complicacy of plans will affect human recognition even human behavior. The reliability of plans is defined because human with different attributes will produce different behaviors influencing the implementary effects of plans. The Artificial Emergency Response Plans Complexity Evaluation System is established by the method of transforming from the plan text to graph and the concept of graphical information entropy, which can realize the assessment of complexity. The Artificial Eme...

关键词: Acp理论 平行应急管理 化工 应急预警 应急预案评价 应急行为 Acp Approach Parallel Emergency Management Chemical Industry Emergency Early-warning Emergency Response Plans Evaluation Emergency Behavior