社会智能基础问题的研究

其他题名: A Preliminary Study for Basic Problems of Intelligence Emerging from Herd

中文摘要: 随着人类社会通讯方式的改变,互联网以信息为纽带将人联系起来,构成“信息空间”。“信息空间”和“现实世界”互相倚重,对社会和人类的发展产生重大影响。在信息空间中,许多人或者个体在共同目标的作用下通过信息共享,自发或者有组织地聚集在一起形成群体。相比传统性质的利益群体,信息空间中的群体蕴含有巨大的促进知识生产的力量,也存有大量的引发社会变革的因素。本文中,“社会智能”是指群体通过激发个体的智慧以增长群体知识的能力,也可称之为“群体智能”。群体和社会智能的重要性逐渐显现,正对现实世界发挥着巨大影响。认识和研究群体和社会智能,对促进知识生产、应对新形式下的社会安全等问题有重要意义。 社会智能的研究以系统论为指导思想,利用思维(认知)科学中的社会思维相关知识,关注于分析和解决群体相关的问题。本文研究 了“社会智能”的相关问题,分析了社会智能的基础问题,包括:社会智能的定义、结构等理论基础,群体中信息传播特征,群体沟 通仿真环境的设计与实现,群体沟通对群体的影响以及群体意见的涌现特征等。 本文所取得的研究成果如下: 理论问题 本文研究了思维(认知)科学的发展,提出了思维(认知)科学的三个发展方向:注意和突出人在思维(认知)科学中的作用,探求认知活动的神经机制和物质基础,关注和研究群体中社会认知现象等。这些结论对认识思维(认知)科学和掌握其发展趋势有帮助。本文将“关注和研究群体中的社会认知现象”作为研究方向。根据系统科学、思维(认知)科学等基础知识,本文定义了群体和社会智能,研究了群体和社会智能的特征。本文中,群体的定义着重于“信息共享”,社会智能的定义着重于“知识产生”。这些理论成果对研究和分析群体和社会智能有帮助。 研究方法 由于社会智能本身的特征,本文将“从定性到定量的综合集成法”作为研究社会智能的方法论。在研究过程中,本文讨论了社会计算与社会智能的关系:社会计算技术将更多的人聚集到一起形成不同群体,其中的社会智能将表现得更加突出;与此同时,许多问题将随之显现,一种可行的研究方法是利用社会计算的方法分析和解决相关问题。利用社会计算中人工系统的知识,本文设计与实现了群体沟通仿真平台,以用于深入研究社会智能相关问题。为此,本文分析了群体中的信息传播特征,研究了互联网中群体的特征以及其信息传播的特征。相关结论被用于了群体沟通仿真平台的设计,以保证群体沟通仿真平台与现实的相似。 复杂性研究 本文分析了群体的系统学特征:群体是一个系统,包括若干个以个体为核心组份的子系统;在系统内部,个体与个体之间关系复杂,即子系统与子系统之间的关系复杂;个体与外界环境存在信息交换:个体获得新的信息之后,在群体内部进行沟通,进而影响其他个体;群体沟通后的意见影响个体,进而通过个体将其影响扩散到群体之外。这对认识群体的复杂性有帮助。本文从三个方面分析了社会智能的复杂性:知识转移、自组织机制、系统动力学特性等。在此基础上,本文又从两个角度研究了社会智能的复杂性:群体沟通对个体的影响、消息传...

英文摘要: As the communication patterns in human society are changed fundamentally, more and more peoples are linked by information and Internet. They interact with each other by sharing or exchanging information, hence the cyberspace is formed. The cyberspace and the real world influence each other and have a great impact on human society and humanity. In the cyberspace, people or individuals congregate spontaneously or in an organized manner, interact with each other by exchanging or sharing information, and finally form different herds. Compared with traditional interest groups formed by economic or political relations, the herds possess strength of promoting knowledge production and implicate factors of initiating social transformation. In this thesis, increasing herd's knowledge by stimulating individual intelligence is Social Intelligence or Herd Intelligence. Or we can call it intelligence emerging from herd. Therefore, it is very important to understand and study herd and social intelligence for dealing with problems in special domains such as knowledge production and social security in new situation. The research of social intelligence takes systematics as the guiding principle and exploits social thought of noetic (cognitive) science to focus on the analysis and solution of problems related to herds. This thesis redefines social intelligence and studies its problems. And it analyzes and studies foundations of social intelligence, which include theoretical foundation of social intelligence, information dissemination characteristic in herd, design and implement of the simulation environment for group communication, effect of group communication on individuals and emergence of herd opinion and so on. This dissertation will address the following several key facets: Theoretical Problem This thesis presents the evolution of noetic (cognitive) science. It shows three aspects to which we should pay attentions in the field of noetic (cognitive) science. The aspects are following ones: study of the contribution of the body to human cognitive activities, study of neural mechanism and material basis of cognitive activities, and study of social cognition of herding in humans. According to elementary knowledge of system science and noetic (cognitive) science, this thesis gives the definition of herd and social intelligence, and analyzes related problems. In this thesis, the kernel of herd's definition is information sharing, while the kernel of social intellige...

关键词: 思维(认知)科学 综合集成法 复杂性科学 群体 社会(群体)智能 Noetic(Cognitive) Science Metasynthesis Complexity Science Herd Social(Herd)Intelligence