工业环境中三维物体定位、抓取和装配方法研究

其他题名: Researches on the 3D Visual Localization, Robotic Grasping and Assembly in Industrial Environment

中文摘要: 现代柔性生产要求工业机器人能够在复杂多变的工业环境中自主完成多种不同的操作任务,例如检测定位不同尺寸、任意放置的不规则工件,灵活稳定抓取多种工件,实现零部件的高精度装配等。视觉系统的引入提高了机器人对环境的感知能力,并在特定零件分拣、规则工件搬运中得到应用。但是工业环境中存在的噪声干扰,以及工件堆放时的相互遮挡和投影变形,对工件检测定位方法提出了新的挑战。另一方面,高精度装配是大多数制造中的关键环节,已有的机器人装配方法主要是基于力觉传感器或柔性手腕。然而,力觉传感器购置维护成本高且传感信息易受干扰,柔性手腕容易损坏且操作过程存在不确定性,使得这些方法尚未得到广泛应用。此外,工业中常用的平行机械手一般针对特定抓取任务设计,只能抓取有限的几种工件,为了抓取不同类型的工件,往往需要设计多个不同的平行机械手。同时,由于工件定位的误差,以及机械手手指不能单独控制准确到达规划的位置,导致机械手的实际抓取操作常常与理想的抓取规划存在偏差,影响工件抓取的稳定性。针对上述问题,本文对工业环境中三维物体的视觉定位,利用有限信息实现机器人高精度装配,以及平行机械手的优化设计方法和稳定抓取策略展开了研究。 论文的主要研究工作和贡献总结如下: 1. 针对工件表观图像受多种因素耦合影响的问题,本文提出了一种基于表观因素分解的工件位姿估计方法,利用Chamfer 距离变换检测工件的平移位置,利用随机投影空间里的双线性模型从工件表观的低维表示中分离姿态变量并估计工件的准确姿态,提高了工件位姿估计的实时性和准确性。 2. 针对堆放工件存在的相互遮挡和工业环境中存在的噪声干扰,提出了子模式双线性模型和岭回归参数估计算法。子模式双线性模型把全局表观图像划分为若干子模式集,在每个表观子模式上分离姿态因素,融合每个子模式的姿态估计结果而得到最终的姿态估计,提高了遮挡下的工件姿态估计性能。岭回归参数估计算法通过岭回归技术限定矩阵的条件数,使矩阵求逆稳定,确保了噪声干扰下参数估计的稳定性。 3. 提出了一种高维环境约束域的分解方法,把系统变量划分为控制变量和柔顺变量,分别基于这两组变量构建构形子空间中的环境约束域,并利用两组变量之间的隐式映射关系建立了两个子空间的联系。基于环境约束域的分解设计了利用有限信息的多种工件高精度装配策略,并实现了汽车发动机活塞-连杆-销的高精度装配,和高精度曲柄轴-轴承装配。 4. 针对现有工业平行机械手结构简单、只能抓取特定物体,以及实际抓取操作与理想的抓取规划存在偏差的问题,构建了可变宽度平行机械手抓取工件的构形空间,提出了基于环境约束域的机器人稳定抓取策略。提出了一种归一化四指平行机械手优化设计方法,并给出了工件初始位姿允许的最大误差范围,提高工件抓取的稳定性和容错性。 上述工作被应用于机器人平台,实现了复杂场景下的工件视觉定位,利用有限信息的高精度装配和工件的稳定抓取。

英文摘要: Flexible manufacturing requires the industrial robots be able to accomplish different kinds of tasks in the complex industrial environment autonomously, for instance, to detect and localize the irregular work-pieces of different sizes and random placements, to flexibly manipulate different kinds of work-pieces and to perform the high-precision assembly tasks. The introduction of the visual system can enable the robot to understand the surrounding environment,and it has been applied to sorting and transporting the regular work-pieces. However, due to the environmental noises and the occlusion and projection deformation caused by the stacked work-pieces, it is difficult to localize the work-piece accurately. On the other hand, as a key process in most manufacturing, existing high-precision assembly strategies are based on the force sensors or flexible wrists. However, the force sensor is sensitive to the noise and its purchase and maintenance cost is high; the flexible wrist is not durable and has uncertainties during the operation. These shortcomings make the two methods be not widely used. In addition, existing parallel grippers are designed for some specific tasks, so they can only grasp a very few types of work-pieces. Therefore, more grippers are needed for manipulating different kinds of work-pieces. Meanwhile, the localization error of the work-piece and the incapability of the robot finger to reach the desirable place precisely, leads to the deviation between actual operation and ideal grasping program, which influences the stability of the grasping. Therefore, this thesis focused on the following issues: work-piece pose estimation in complex industrial environment, high-precision robotic assembly using limited information and the stable grasping strategy. The main research works and contributions of this thesis are summarized as follows: Firstly, according to the fact that multiple factors are coupled to affect the work-piece appearance, this paper presented a work-piece pose estimation framework based on the separation of the appearance factors. A Chamfer distance transform is used to detect the work-pieces while a bilinear model is used to separate the pose variables. The proposed method improves the accuracy and speed of the pose estimation. Secondly, according to the environmental noise and the occlusions caused by the stacked placement of the work-pieces, this paper presented a sub-pattern bilinear model which separates the influencing ...

关键词: 高精度装配 稳定抓取 视觉定位 环境约束域 表观子空间 High-precision Assembly Robotic Grasping Visual Localization Attractive Region Appearance Sub-space