基于平行管理方法的生产车间管理研究

其他题名: A Study of Production Workshop Management Based on Parallel Management Method

中文摘要: 随着科技的发展和市场环境的不断变化,现代企业面临着比以往更激烈的竞争和冲击。如何提高企业自身的管理水平,向管理要效益,已经成为了现代企业日益关注的问题。对于生产型企业而言,车间是企业生产计划实施的主体,是实现企业内涵增长,挖掘员工潜力,进行技术革新的直接单元。因此车间管理的顺利进行,直接关系到企业总体战略方针的实施,对提高企业的竞争力具有极其重要的意义。 本文在详细分析了生产车间管理的工程复杂性和社会复杂性的基础上,以石油化工生产中的乙烯生产为研究背景,以平行系统理论为指导,将平行管理方法应用到生产车间的管理之中。鉴于社会复杂性是当前生产车间管理研究的重点和难点,本文在统筹车间管理的工程复杂性和社会复杂性的同时,研究工作侧重于社会复杂性方面的研究。论文的主要工作包括以下几个方面: 第一, 对生产车间的平行管理方法进行了综述。介绍了平行系统理论和平行管理方法的基本内涵,指出了将平行管理方法应用到生产车间管理中的可行性,并提出了平行管理实施的基本框架。 第二, 对生产车间的人工系统建模问题进行了研究。本文首先分析了之所以采用人工系统模型的原因,进而介绍了实际车间的系统构成和建模需求。接下来,分别从设备工艺建模和人员建模的角度,构建了生产车间的人工系统模型,并对生产车间的人工人口进行了合成。 第三, 对生产车间的计算实验分析方法进行了研究。本文在描述了计算实验方法的基本原理的基础上,通过对车间管理中的四个典型问题的计算实验分析阐述了计算实验在生产车间中的应用。这四个问题分别是:车间中的人员招聘问题、班组的群体行为分析问题、车间的非正式组织结构问题和人员的绩效评估问题。这几个问题在分析方法上各自相互独立,在实际应用上又相互关联,共同构成了车间管理的一个完整流程。 第四, 对生产车间人工系统和实际系统的平行执行问题进行了研究。本文探讨了人工系统和实际系统的接口问题,提出了实际系统的数据获取方法,并在此基础上提出了基于SOA架构的生产车间平行管理系统的系统原型设计方案。 本文将平行管理方法应用到生产车间的管理中,所做的工作吸收了近年来复杂系统理论研究的新方法、新思路。对多个学科的内容进行了整合,其中涉及管理学、经济学、心理学、运筹学、统计学以及社会网络和复杂网络等多个学科。并对多种方法进行了利用和改进,其中包括层次聚类法、模拟退火算法、非线性回归方法、IPF人口合成算法、PageRank排序算法和社区挖掘算法等。从多领域、多角度对平行管理方法在实际生产车间管理中的应用进行了探讨和实现。

英文摘要: With the development of technology and the change of market environment, modern enterprises are facing more intense competition than ever before. How to maximize the economic returns by enhancing management has become a growing concern for all enterprises. For the production-oriented enterprise, workshop is the mainstay of its production plans. Furthermore, it is also the basic unit to realize the high quality growth of the enterprise, to exploit the potentialities of the workers and to innovate technologies. So, the improvement of the workshop management can directly influence the strategy of the enterprise and can substantially increase its competitiveness. In this dissertation, the technology complexity and society complexity in the production workshop management has been comprehensively analyzed. Then, from the viewpoint of complex systems research and under the framework of the Parallel Systems Theory, Parallel Management Method is used in the workshop management. Because of the pivotal role of the society complexity in the workshop management, this dissertation pays more attention to the solution of the society complexity problem when resolving the technology complexity simultaneously. The main works of this dissertation are as follows: Firstly, this dissertation provides a comprehensive review of the Parallel Management Method. After introducing the connotation of Parallel Systems Theory and Parallel Management Method, this dissertation points out the viability of utilizing Parallel Management Method in workshop management, and then gives out an implementation framework. Secondly, the Workshop Artificial Systems are set up. This dissertation points out why Artificial Systems should be used in complex production systems at first. Then, the system compositions and modeling requirements of the real world workshop are introduced. Based on these works, workshop artificial systems are set up from two aspects that include the equipment and technology model and the human model respectively. At last, the population synthesis problem for production workshop is proposed Thirdly, Computational Experiments method for the production workshop is researched. This dissertation outlines the basic principle of Computational Experiments and uses four examples to demonstrate the effect of Computational Experiments analysis in workshop management. The four examples include the recruitment problem for new staff, the collective behavior analysis problem of the work...

关键词: 复杂系统 平行系统理论 平行管理方法 社会复杂性 车间管理 Complex System Parallel System Theory Parallel Management Method Society Complexity Workshop Management