人工人口出行行为的平行标定方法研究

其他题名: A Parallel Calibration Method for Travel Behavioral Studies of Artificial Populations

中文摘要: 近年来,城市交通问题变得越来越突出。各级政府都在努力寻找缓解拥堵、减少事故的城市交通管控措施。目前较为行之有效的办法是在增加交通供给的同时,采用科学合理的管理措施和手段来动态引导和约束出行需求。作为出行需求预测的一个重要组成部分,城市居民的非集计出行行为分析越来越受到学界的关注。研究人口的出行行为一方面能够从增加供给的角度为城市交通规划提供必要的理论基础,另一方面也能够通过预测出行需求来制定可信的仿真和计算实验依据,以评价各种交通管控方案。现有的非集计行为理论大都从个体的经济、环境、社会地位、心理特征等方面对出行行为建模,尚未考虑实际交通状态。这使得该理论模型在应用中受到限制。本文以复杂系统建模、分析、管理与控制的ACP(Artificial Systems、Computational Experiments、Parallel Execution)理论为指导,研究人工人口出行行为的平行标定方法,旨在使相应出行机制下“涌现”出的交通现象尽可能逼近实际交通系统。标定过程具体涉及出行目的地、出发时刻和出行路径三个要素。在现有的人工交通系统TransWorld计算实验平台上,本文设计和实现了人口出行标定模块,并开展了相应的计算实验。相关研究工作主要包括以下几个方面: 1. 人口出行的综述研究。归纳总结随机效用、目的地选择、出发时刻、出行路径等非集计出行行为理论和模型,分析已有研究成果的优势及不足之处。 2. 基于压缩感知技术的OD出行量计算方法。受时效性和测量规模的限制,城市路网的动态OD估计只能在欠采样的情况下间接计算。其估计结果偏差较大。对此,本文引入压缩感知技术,研究了大规模路网下的OD计算方法,从OD向量稀疏压缩和观测路段集的选取两方面改进计算过程,并采用$\ell_1-$范数最小化方法尽可能将实际流量信息用于恢复OD主分量。另外,不同于传统的OD反推,本文还考虑了人工系统自身的人口数量以增加约束方程个数,进一步提高计算精度。 3. 基于路段流量的出行目的地标定研究。针对随机效用理论尚未考虑实际交通信息的不足,本文提出了基于路段交通流量的出行目的地标定模型,以$\ell_1-$范数最小化推算得到的OD出行量为基础,按照单个出行量占同类型活动出行总量的比例来标定代理对各场所的选择概率。 4. 基于路段流量的出发时刻标定研究。在目的地标定的基础上,本文进一步从时间维上对出发时刻进行标定。将代理的活动划分为一级活动和二级活动,仍然以OD向量恢复结果为基础调整其出发时刻。另外,本文还从大数定律的角度证明了出行目的地和出发时刻标定模型具有逼近现实的意义。 5. 基于路段流量的出行路径标定研究。不同于传统基于最小旅行时间的路径选择思想,本文从路径流的角度出发,提出了基于路段流量的出行路径标定模型。针对大规模路网计算复杂的问题,本文还引入了分布式计算平台\cndash Hadoop系统,并给出了路径标定过程的MapReduce分布式编程实现方式。 6. TransWorld系统中人口标定模块的设计与实现,以及出行目的地、出发时刻和出行路径三个要素标定的计算实验研究。本文在现有TransWorld计算实验平台的基础上,设计并实现了包括目的地...

英文摘要: The last few years have witnessed the problems of urban transportation becoming more and more serious. Most traffic departments have been sparing no efforts to seek the solutions that can alleviate congestion and reduce accidents. Currently, one of the effective methods is appropriately increasing the traffic supply and taking rational measures to restrict or guide the travel demand dynamically. As a fundamental part of travel demand forecasting, the disaggregate analysis of urban residents' travel behavior has attracted more and more academic attention. Studies on travel behavior can not only provide the theoretical basis of urban transportation planning in order to increase traffic supply, but also develop credible models for simulation and computational experiments so as to evaluate a variety of traffic management schedules. Most of the existing theories about disaggregate behavior focus on the economy, environment, social status, and psychological characteristics of the individuals, and do not take the actual traffic state into account. So there are a lot of restrictions when applying these theories. Based on the ACP (Artificial systems, Computational experiments, Parallel execution) approach, a theory about the modeling, analysis, management, and control of complex systems, this thesis studies the parallel calibration method for travel behavior of artificial populations, so that the traffic phenomena ``emerged'' from particular travel mechanism can approximate the actual system. Specifically, the calibration involves three elements: destination, departure time, and route. Moreover, the travel calibration module of artificial populations is designed and implemented and the experiments are carried out in the existing TransWorld software---a platform for computational experiments in Artificial Transportation Systems. The main content of this thesis is as follows: 1. A comprehensive literature review on the theory of disaggregate travel behavior is presented, including random utility, destination selection, departure time selection, and route selection. The advantages and some problems of the existing research results are also analyzed. 2. A computation method of OD (Origin-Destination) vector based on compressed sensing is proposed. Limited by timeliness and measurement scale, dynamic OD estimation in urban transportation can only be calculated indirectly in the case of under-sampling, which brings much deviation to the results. In this thesis, a new...

关键词: 出行行为 Acp理论 人工人口 平行标定 压缩感知 Travel Behavior Acp Approach Artificial Population Parallel Calibration Compressed Sensing