基于磁共振无线能量传输的巡线机器人充电系统关键技术研究

其他题名: Research on Key Technologies of Wireless Power Transfer Based Charging System for Inspection Robot

中文摘要: 巡线机器人是一种应用于高压输电线路巡检的特种机器人,它可以运行在输电线路上,利用自身携带的检测设备对输电线路的导线及附属金具进行自动检测,从而降低电力工人的劳动强度和危险性,提高巡检效率及质量。当前对巡线机器人的研究工作主要集中在机构设计、控制器设计及故障识别等方面,使得巡线机器人在越障能力、故障检测等方面的整体水平显著提升。然而,制约巡线机器人应用的另一个主要因素是巡线机器人的续航时间短的问题。目前大多巡线机器人依靠锂电池组供电,机器人一次充电后运行时间短,无法满足实际检测任务的需要,因此巡线机器人能量补给问题亟待解决。 针对巡线机器人能量补给的需求,本文设计了基于磁共振无线能量传输技术的巡线机器人电能补给系统,用于解决沿架空地线行走的巡线机器人的能量补给问题。由于地线周围电磁场强度较弱,无法直接实现感应取电,且地线与相线之间存在一定安全距离,无法通过物理连接方式为机器人充电。因此选择无线能量传输方式,实现机器人在线充电。本文从感应取电和无线能量传输两个方面,对机器人无线充电系统关键技术进行了深入研究,主要内容包括: 1. 对巡线机器人研究现状进行了综述,对巡线机器人在线取电的研究进展进行了回顾。针对本文研究重点,介绍了无线能量传输技术的分类和发展,对本文采用的磁共振耦合无线能量技术的技术特点和研究现状进行了详细阐述。 2. 对巡线机器人运行的线路环境进行了介绍,针对感应取电的需要,对输电线路磁场分布特性进行了分析,建立了输电线路磁场分布模型;针对地线障碍物的特点,设计了机器人的机械机构和控制系统,分析了机器人的越障机理。针对机器人在线充电问题,设计了机器人无线充电系统,介绍了系统的结构和工作原理。针对电源优化管理的需要,建立了关节能耗模型,对机器人进行了能耗分析,为提高机器人电能使用效率,延长其一次充电的续航时间提供重要保障。 3. 针对巡线机器人感应取电需求,提出了适用于高压输电线路的功率电流互感器分析及设计方法。建立了功率电流互感器的电路模型,分析了连续导通和非连续导通两种工作模式下互感器输出特性。针对磁芯气隙问题,建立了带隙磁芯等效磁导率模型,并以此为基础建立了带隙互感器输出功率模型,求解了带隙互感器最大输出功率条件下的输出电压最优解。建立了通过动态改变气隙长度改变磁芯饱和特性的数学模型,并在多物理场仿真环境下验证了数学模型的正确性。 4. 针对能量传输问题,对磁共振无线能量传输的机理及传输特性进行了深入分析。为研究谐振系统能量传输规律,建立了单谐振体和两耦合谐振体谐振状态下的能量振荡模型。针对系统分析的需要,提出了耦合模理论的电路分析等效方法,建立了系统的传输方程和传输效率模型,并通过仿真和实验验证了方法的有效性和模型的正确性。针对电路拓扑结构选择问题,提出了并联、串联两种拓扑结构的等效电路方法,分析了两种拓扑结构各自的频率适用范围。针对阻抗匹配问题,提出耦合系数跟踪法和频率跟踪法来实现系统的阻抗匹配,通过仿真和实验验证了方法的正确性。 5. 针对提高磁共振系...

英文摘要: Power transmission line inspection robot is a kind of special robot. It is designed for automatic inspection for power transmission lines. The robot can help reducing the labor intensity and dangerous factors of artificial work and improving the efficiency and quality of inspection task. Nowadays, research on inspection robot is mostly carried out on mechanical design,control system design and fault identification, so the research level of inspection robot has been improved in great degree recently. However, duration is still hindrance preventing the inspection robot to be applied in power transmission lines. Most inspection robots are powered by Li-batteries, they cannot work for long time without constant power source, so the robot cannot complete inspection task quite well as it needs to be taken off from the transmission line for charging frequently. Aiming at the energy supplying task, a wireless power transfer technique based power supply station for inspection robot was designed to solve the duration issue. As the intensity of magnetic field around ground line is weak, the robot cannot induce power from the ground line directly. Besides, there is safe distance between ground and power lines, it is impossible to set up physical connection between them, so we utilized wireless power transfer method for charging the robot. In this paper, we focused on induction power supply and wireless power transfer technique and the realization of charging system was also discussed in detail. Firstly, the former research work of inspection robot is reviewed, and the research of on-line charging of inspection robot is introduced. According to the key points of this paper, comparison and classification of wireless power transfer technology is reviewed and the magnetic resonance coupling technology which is applied in this paper is addressed in detail. Secondly, the working condition and magnetic field environment of the inspection robot is introduced and the distribution of magnetic field is modeled. According to the obstacle, control system and mechanical system of the robot are provided, and the principle of obstacle crossing is addressed in detail. Aiming at the on line charging issue, on line charging system is presented and the construction and working principle are given. Aiming at optimization and management of power system, energy consumption analysis is provided for improving the efficiency of power consumption of robot as for prolonging the duration p...

关键词: 巡线机器人 无线能量传输 磁共振耦合 功率互感器 Inspection Robot Wireless Power Transfer Magnetic Coupling Resonance Power Current Transformer