基于物体识别与信息融合的毒品网页分类研究

其他题名: The Research of Drug Web Pages Classification Based on Object Recognition and Information Fusion

中文摘要: 随着互联网的广泛传播,人类生产和生活方式发生了深刻的变革。人们通过互联网工作、学习、交流和娱乐。在人们充分享受互联网带来的便利的同时,大量的有害内容出现在互联网上,而且呈现出泛滥的趋势。这些有害信息给人类社会的正常发展带来了极大的危害,尤其对青少年的身心健康不利。因此,开展互联网有害信息的识别与过滤工作具有重要的意义。 互联网有害信息一般包括色情、暴力、恐怖、毒品、反动等。目前,毒品信息的识别与过滤工作开展得很少,而毒品信息的危害比其它种类信息的危害有过之而无不及。有鉴于此,本文利用物体识别与信息融合的方法,开展了互联网上毒品图像与网页的分类,主要工作包括: 1. 基于整体特征的吸毒工具识别。吸毒工具具有明显的形状特征,因此,可以利用形状特征对其进行识别。通过对不同种类的形状描述子的比较分析,本文采用金字塔梯度直方图来描述吸毒工具的形状,并采用支持向量机作为分类器,取得了良好的识别效果。本文还比较了梯度直方图生成过程中四种投票方式的性能,在VOC2011图像库和吸毒工具图像库上的实验结果表明,只需要统计直方图每个bin对应的像素个数,就可以取得相当、甚至更好的效果。 2. 基于局部特征的大麻识别。由于大麻是一种植物,可以呈现出各种各样的形态,因此,应该利用局部特征对其进行识别。本文比较了两种典型局部特征(LBP和SIFT)对大麻图像的识别性能,实验结果表明SIFT特征的识别效果更好。另外,在一个更具挑战性的图像集上,本文比较了词包模型中五种不同编码方式对于大麻的识别结果,实验表明,硬编码的识别结果最好。 3. 显著性驱动非线性扩散滤波在大麻识别和其它物体识别中的应用。显著性图可以反映相应图像的前景与背景,因此可以用来指导非线性扩散进行选择性滤波。通过深入分析非线性滤波的各参数的作用,本文设计了估计显著性驱动非线性扩散滤波关键参数的数学模型,该模型可以确定具体到每一幅图像的滤波参数,进而达到最佳的滤波效果。在大麻图像库、Oxford 17 Flowers图像库、行人图像库上的实验结果表明,采用滤波后的图像进行物体识别,可以提高识别精度。 4. 基于多示例学习的毒品网页分类。本文提出了相对大小排序前向比较法来提取一个网页内的有效图像,实验结果表明该算法具有良好的鲁棒性,取得了令人满意的效果。通过对网页结构的分析,本文设计了提取有效图像相关文本的一般方法,取得了较好的效果。将整个网页作为一个包,将每个有效图像及其相关文本作为包中的一个示例,本文采用多示例学习的方法对毒品网页进行分类,实验结果表明,该方法取得了良好的分类效果。 5. 基于多模态信息融合的毒品网页分类。从信息融合的角度看,我们可以将图像信息作为一种模态,文本信息作为另一种模态,这样就可以利用一般的多模态信息融合方法来进行毒品网页分类。本文从决策层、特征层、核层等多层面进行了融合分类,取得了良好的分类效果。在特征层,本文对合并后的网页特征进行了详细的特性分析。通过有效利用网页元信息,本文提出了多任务线性依赖模型,实验结果表明,该方法可以取得很好...

英文摘要: With the extensive propagation of the Internet, the methods of human production and life have been undergoing profound changes. By means of the Internet, people can work, study, communicate with each other, and enjoy entertainments. Internet has been providing many conveniences for the human, meanwhile, lots of harmful contents have been emerging on the web, and overflowing seriously. These harmful contents have greatly injured human normal development, especially teenager's physical and mental health. Consequently, it's of great meaning to detect and recognize them. Generally, there are many kinds of harmful contents, such as pornographic information, violence information, horror information, drug information, reactionary information, etc. At present, little work has been done for the detection and recognition of drug information, however, their harm are comparable with, or even worse than those of other kinds of harmful contents. For this purpose, taking full advantage of object recognition and information fusion, we have conducted the classification of drug images and web pages on the Internet. The main contributions are as follows: 1. Drug-taking instruments recognition based on holistic features. Drug-taking instruments have apparent shape features, correspondingly, can be recognized by them. After comparing some shape descriptors, PHOG is used as the shape descriptor of drug-taking instruments. Taking PHOG as input, SVM can recognize these drug-taking instruments satisfactorily. The discriminabilities of four voting schemes in the generation of histogram of orientation are also compared. Experimental results on the PASCAL2011 dataset and the instruments dataset demonstrate that, only counting the number of pixels that belong to each bin can achieve comparable or even better performance. 2. Cannabis recognition based on local features. As a kind of plant, cannabis can present diverse appearance. Consequently, they should be recognized by local features. We compare the discriminabilities of two kinds of local features(LBP and SIFT), and find that using SIFT for cannabis recognition can achieve better performance. Five coding schemes of the BOW model are evaluated on a more challenging dataset, and the result is that, for cannabis images, the hard coding scheme achieves the best performance. 3. Saliency driven nonlinear diffusion filtering and its application in cannabis recognition and other objects recognition. Saliency image can present...

关键词: 吸毒工具 大麻 显著性驱动非线性扩散滤波 毒品网页 多示例学习 多模态信息融合 Drug-taking Instruments Cannabis Saliency Driven Nonlinear Diffusion Filtering Drug Web Pages Multi-instance Learning Multi-modal Information Fusion