基于备案的数字版权追踪关键技术研究

其他题名: Research on the Key Techniques of the Digital Copyright Tracking based on the Registration

关键词: 数字版权追踪 数字版权标识 数字特征备案 数字水印 数字媒体指纹 Digital Copyright Tracking Digital Copyright Identifier Digital Feature Registration Digital Watermarking Digital Media Fingerprinting

摘要: 近年来,随着数字媒体技术和互联网技术的飞速发展,网络上和各种移动终端上出现了越来越多格式多样的数字媒体内容,这些内容易于复制、易于篡改等特点使得目前对数字作品内容的盗版侵权现象越来越严重,因此对数字作品进行版权保护、保障数字版权所有者的合法权益已经成为目前国内外研究和探讨的重要课题,对该课题的研究具有非常重要的理论和应用价值。 随着数字媒体类型和盗版侵权方式的越来越多样以及人们对数字作品内容的体验要求越来越高,传统的基于加密的数字版权保护技术已经不能适用于现在的开放网络环境,取而代之的是基于追踪的数字版权保护技术。该技术是在不影响数字内容传播和使用的前提下实现对数字作品版权的追踪与认证,通过事后发现和证实盗版侵权行为来依靠法律手段进行维权。考虑到现有的数字版权保护系统存在的问题,通过相关技术的研究发现,只有对数字内容及其版权进行登记备案才能真正实现数字内容的版权追踪,应该创新一种以数字内容及其版权登记备案为基础的数字版权追踪模式。对数字内容的版权进行登记备案,需要为数字内容分配唯一的版权标识,并采用数字水印技术的原理和方法将版权标识隐蔽地嵌入到数字内容中;对数字内容进行登记备案,需要采用数字媒体指纹技术的原理和方法来提取代表数字内容稳定特征的指纹信息;通过将分配的版权信息和提取的指纹信息同时进行备案才能为数字版权追踪与认证机制提供强有力的技术与系统支撑。 基于上述背景和应用需求,本文针对图像和视频媒体,深入研究和探索基于备案的数字版权追踪关键技术。本文的主要贡献和创新点如下: 1、提出了一种基于分块DCT和全局DCT相结合的两级DCT图像水印算法 为实现图像媒体的版权标识加载与提取,本文对数字图像水印技术进行深入研究与探索。通过深入分析DCT的重要数学性质,提出了基于第一级分块DCT和第二级全局DCT相结合的两级DCT变换域图像水印算法。采用码本向量正交化、单位化和向量扩展等策略实现了扩频水印的生成,并通过固定分块个数的图像分块方式以及基于矩阵主对角线对称的特征向量提取方式实现了特征向量的提取以及水印的嵌入和提取。实验表明,通过该算法中相关策略的提出,算法在保证大容量水印的不可见性的同时,大幅度提高了抵抗各种图像处理攻击、几何攻击和组合攻击的能力,其综合性能也得到了显著提高。 2、提出了一种基于改进的图像规范化和DCT的图像指纹提取算法 为实现图像媒体的内容特征提取,本文对数字图像指纹技术进行深入研究与探索。提出了将几何不变域的思想与图像变换的思想相结合的数字图像指纹提取基本框架,并在此基础上提出了基于改进的图像规范化及DCT的图像指纹提取算法。利用基于DFT幅值系数的缩放比例因子和旋转角度的估计与校正策略以及在图像规范化的不同环节引入三次不同目的的缩放操作,改进了现有图像规范化方法存在的诸多弱点;将其与DCT相结合设计实现了新的图像指纹提取算法。实验表明,该算法的提出不仅为图像指纹提取技术的研究提供了一种基本的技术框架,也在指纹的独特性和鲁棒性方面表现出了非常好的性能,并且能够在应用中较好...

其他摘要: In recent years, with the rapid development of digital media technique and internet, there are more and more various digital media contents transmitting via internet and some kinds of mobile terminals. The pirated and infringement phenomenons have become more and more serious because these kinds of digital contents can be copied or tampered very easily. In this condition, nowadays, protecting the digital contents’ copyrights and the digital copyright owners’ lawful rights have become the important subject studied and discussed all over the world. The study of this subject has very important theoretical and application value. With more and more digital media types and diverse pirated patterns, also higher and higher digital content experienced requirement of the users, the traditional digital copyright protection technique based on encryption has not been applicable for the open network environment, and has been replaced by the digital copyright technique based on tracking, which can achieve the copyright tracking and authentication on the premise of not effecting the transmission and use of the digital contents. It can discover and verify the piracy and patent infringement after it has happened, and then safeguard the copyright rely on legal means. Considering the disadvantages of the existing digital copyright protection systems, according to the research results of some relevant techniques, we find that, only register the digital contents and their copyrights can realize the digital contents’ copyright tracking in the true sense. We should create a new kind of digital copyright tracking pattern based on the registration of the digital contents and their copyrights. To register the digital content’s copyright, we should assign a unique copyright identifier for the digital content and embed the copyright identifier into it snugly with the help of the principles and methods of digital watermarking technique. To register the digital content, we should extract the fingerprinting information from it which stands for its stable characteristic with the help of the principles and methods of digital media fingerprinting technique. Through the registration of the digital content’s copyright and its fingerprinting information, we can provide the strong technical and systemic support for the digital copyright tracking and authentication. Based on the above background and the application requirements, we research and explore the key techniques of digital copy...