坐卧式下肢康复机器人机构设计及人机系统动力学模型辨识

其他题名: Mechanism Design of a Sitting/Lying Lower Limb rehabilitation robot and Dynamics Identification of the Human-Robot System

中文摘要: 目前,由中风和脊髓损伤等原因造成的下肢瘫痪患者数量巨大,受到广泛关注。由于瘫痪患者出现下肢功能障碍的本质原因是中枢神经系统存在损伤,因此,下肢康复训练的根本目标在于激发中枢神经的重组和代偿功能,实现神经系统功能上的恢复,进而使瘫痪肢体恢复运动功能。当前国内普遍采用的下肢康复训练方法主要还是通过手动或者采用简单康复器械带动患者下肢进行运动训练,其康复治疗成本高,但康复效果有限。结合了先进机器人技术和现代康复医学理论的下肢康复机器人系统,可降低医护人员的劳动强度、减少护理人员数量、更大程度激发神经系统的功能恢复,从而提高康复效果,因此具有广阔的应用前景。然而,现有下肢康复机器人系统还存在很多不足,其临床效果仍需进一步验证。其中,坐卧式下肢康复机器人的研究尤为欠缺。因此,本文主要针对该类型下肢康复机器人展开研究,分析了现有坐卧式下肢康复机器人系统的相关不足,并重点研究了以下两个方面的问题:1) 坐卧式下肢康复机器人的机构设计;2) 基于坐卧式下肢康复机器人的人机系统动力学模型辨识。前者是基于坐卧式下肢康复机器人系统进行下肢康复训练方法研究的硬件基础;后者则是基于力-位传感器识别人体运动意图,进而实现主动康复训练方法的重要前提。本文的主要研究内容和创新点如下: (1) 针对现有坐卧式下肢康复机器人下肢机械臂的不足,设计了一种新型的下肢机械臂,并对其关节机构的相关尺寸做了优化,推导了该机械臂的动力学方程。该下肢机械臂包括髋、膝、踝三个关节机构和大、小腿两个连杆机构。设计了基于不同偏心曲柄滑块机构的下肢机械臂髋、膝关节,并优化设计了关节机构尺寸。所设计的关节机构具有传动比大、尺寸小、驱动电机功率小等特点,其关节扭矩角度特性和人体下肢关节的扭矩角度特性能较好匹配。同时,推导了该下肢机械臂的运动学方程,仿真分析了运动学性能,为执行轨迹跟踪和运动控制打下了基础。 (2) 针对现有坐卧式下肢康复机器人就座和个性化调节机构存在的问题,设计了新型的就座工艺和相关机构,并设计了功能较完善的新型个性化调节机构。所设计的就座机构考虑了患者就座及康复训练时对座椅高度和宽度的不同要求,同时,该就座机构使用方便且能保证就座过程的安全性。所设计的个性化调节机构,能对下肢机械臂的大小腿长度、座椅宽度和角度进行调整,能满足不同体型、不同阶段患者的康复训练需求,且完全采用电动控制的方式,使用比较方便。此外,还为新型的坐卧式下肢康复机器人设计了模块化结构的电控系统方案。 (3) 针对传统机械臂动力学模型辨识方法应用于下肢康复机器人时存在建模、激励轨迹优化及模型改进三个方面的问题,提出了适用于下肢康复机器人的动力学模型辨识方法,克服了传统机械臂动力学模型辨识方法的不足。提出了一种考虑机械臂关节耦合特性的摩擦力建模方法,弥补了传统机械臂关节摩擦力建模方法的不足。针对传统算法难以获得本文激励轨迹优化问题可行解的不足,提出了一种间接随机生成算法,并结合随机粒子群算法,有效求解了上述优化问题。提出了两种改进机械臂动力学模型...

英文摘要: Nowadays, due to plenties of patients with stroke or spinal cord injury (SCI), the number of people suffering from lower limb dysfunctions including paraplegia and hemiplegia has become huge, which arouses wide concern. Since damage of the central nervous system is the nature of the lower limb dysfunctions, the fundamental goal of doing lower limb rehabilitation excises is to stimulate the restructuring and compensatory function of the nervous system, to restore its systematic function, and to regain the motor function of the affected lower limbs. Meanwhile, in the traditional rehabilitation method generally used in domestic hospitals, the impaired limbs are usually doing excises in the help of therapists or by using simple rehabilitation machines; hence, this method is costly and has unsatisfactory effect. Lower limb rehabilitation robots (LLRRs), combining the advanced robotic techniques and rehabilitation medicine theories, can be used to reduce the labor intensity, to cut down the number of physicians or therapists involved in the rehabilitation, and to improve the rehabilitation result, and therefore, they have good potentials to be used in the rehabilitation practice. However, there are still many deficiencies in the LLRR platforms which can be found in the literature or in the market, and the feasibilities should be further validated, especially for the LLRRs of the sitting/lying type. Therefore, this type of LLRRs are studied in this thesis. Several associated deficiencies of the LLRRs presented in the literature are given, and the following two topics are mainly addressed: 1) mechanism design of the LLRR; 2) dynamics identification of the human-robot system based on the LLRR of the sitting/lying type. The mechanism design is the base of the research on lower limb rehabilitation methods implemented with LLRRs, and the dynamics identification of the human-robot system is necessary for the recognition of the human motion intention and for the active rehabilitation exercises based on the LLRR of the sitting/lying type. The main content and original contributions of this thesis are given as follows: (1) A novel orthosis for LLRRs of the sitting/lying type is designed, where the deficiencies of the existing orthoses for this type of LLRRs are overcome; meanwhile, the associated dimensions of the joint mechanisms are optimized, and the kinematic equations are derived. The designed orthosis consists of three joint mechanisms: hip, knee, and ankle, an...

关键词: 康复机器人 优化设计 动力学模型辨识 模型优化 人机系统 Rehabilitation Robot Design Optimization Dynamics Identification Model Optimization Human-robot System