基于自适应浸入与不变里路的高超声速飞行器控制方法研究

Alternative Title: Flight Control Design for Hypersonic Vehicles Based on Adaptive Immersion and Invariance Theory

Keyword: 高超声速飞行器 自适应浸入与不变 抗饱和 输出反馈 非最小相位 Hypersonic Vehicle Adaptive Immersion And Invariance Anti-saturation Output Feedback Non-minimum Phase

Abstract: 高超声速飞行器具有广阔的军事和民用前景,已成为当今航空航天领域研究的焦点之一。飞行控制系统作为高超声速飞行器的关键分系统之一,是实现其安全飞行和完成复杂任务的重要保证。然而,高超声速飞行器独特的机体/发动机一体化布局和复杂多变的飞行环境使得该飞行器表现出强耦合、强非线性、强不确定性、快时变等特性,给控制系统的设计带来了严峻的挑战。本文在全面分析高超声速飞行器动态特性的基础上,以自适应浸入与不变方法为理论内核,对其控制系统设计中的若干关键问题进行了深入研究。主要工作包括以下几部分: (1)对常用高超声速飞行器模型进行概述,并从控制的角度对乘波体模型动力学特性做了深入分析,凝练出控制系统设计的关键问题,为后续控制系统的针对性设计奠定了基础。 (2)针对高超声速飞行器参数不确定性和执行机构物理限制问题,提出了基于自适应浸入与不变理论的抗饱和鲁棒自适应控制方案。该方案首先将高超声速飞行器纵向模型分成速度、高度-航迹角以及攻角-俯仰率三个子系统,然后为每个子系统分别设计自适应浸入与不变控制器。在参数估计器的设计上,该方案引入受限指令滤波器,避免执行机构和中间状态量幅值、速率限制对参数自适应更新过程的影响。仿真验证了控制方案的有效性。 (3)针对高超声速飞行状态下部分状态信息难以实时准确测量的问题,提出了基于自适应浸入与不变方法的输出反馈控制方案。该方案首先设计自适应浸入与不变观测器,对难以测量的状态(航迹角和攻角)进行在线估计以重构全状态反馈控制系统;然后采用观测器反步法设计控制框架,并引入动态面控制解决反步设计中的“复杂度爆炸”问题;最后,给出输出反馈控制系统的稳定性分析。仿真验证了控制方案的有效性和鲁棒性。 (4)针对高超声速飞行器非最小相位特性带来的设计约束和刚体/弹性体闭环系统稳定性分析问题,提出了非最小相位鲁棒自适应控制方案。该方案将高度-航迹角和攻角-俯仰率子系统中的升降舵和鸭翼相关项各自等效为一个控制量,然后分别设计基于自适应浸入与不变理论的逆控制器和滑模控制器,进而得到两个子系统的等效控制量,最后推导出升降舵和鸭翼的实际偏转量。不仅如此,该方案还具备调整飞行器攻角至设定平衡值的能力。另外,结合高超声速飞行器实际飞行特性,给出了包含弹性模态的刚体/弹性体闭环系统稳定性分析。仿真验证了控制方案的有效性和鲁棒性。 总体而言,本文以自适应浸入与不变方法为理论基础,深入研究了高超声速飞行器控制系统设计中的若干关键问题,为控制系统设计的关键技术突破做出了积极的理论探索。

Other Abstract: Hypersonic vehicles (HSVs) have become one research focus within the current aerospace community for their significant potential in both military and civil applications. As a key subsystem of HSVs, flight control system is an important guarantee of achieving safe flight and fulfilling complex task. However, due to the special integrated airframe-propulsion system configuration and complex variation of the flight condition, the dynamics of HSVs present unmanageable peculiarity, such as strong couplings, strong nonlinearity, significant uncertainties, and fast time-varying conditions. All of these pose a significant challenge for the controller design of such vehicles. Based on comprehensive analysis of HSV dynamic characteristic, several key problems of HSV controller design are deeply investigated in this dissertation, using the adaptive immersion and invariance (I&I) technique as the primary method. The main contributions are addressed as follows. (1) An overview of the common HSV models used in the literature is given. The dynamic characteristics of the waverider configuration HSVs are analyzed thoroughly and several vital problems for the design of control systems are summarized, which lays the foundation for the following controller design. (2) For the problem of parameter uncertainty and physical constraints on the actuators, an anti-saturation robust adaptive control scheme based on adaptive I&I is proposed for HSV. For this scheme, the longitudinal dynamics of HSV are first decomposed into velocity, altitude-flight path angle and angle of attack-pitch rate subsystems. Then adaptive I&I based controllers are designed for each subsystem. Constrained command filters are used in the design of parameter estimators, which avoid the magnitude and rate constraints on the actuators and intermediate states affecting the parameter adaptive update process. Simulation results show the effectiveness of the proposed scheme. (3) For the problem that certain states of HSVs are difficult to measure accurately in real time during the hypersonic flight, an output feedback control scheme based on adaptive I&I is proposed. For this scheme, an adaptive I&I based state observer is first designed, which is used to reconstruct the full states of the system through the on-line estimations of the unmeasurable states (flight path angle and angle of attack). Then the observer backstepping technique is used to construct the whole control architecture, while dynamic surface co...