姿控式直接力/气动力拦截弹复合控制方法研究

其他题名: Research on Blended Control for Attitude Control Type Aero & Reaction Jets Missile

中文摘要: 为应对战术弹道导弹及其他空袭武器高速高机动发展带来的威胁,拦截弹需具备更加精确快速的响应能力,以实现直接碰撞杀伤目标。由于传统气动力控制导弹的舵面响应时间过长,且控制效率受周围环境影响较大,很难仅仅依靠气动力控制命中高速高机动的目标。而直接力执行机构具有反应快、控制力不受周围环境影响等优点,将其与气动力控制相结合可显著提高拦截弹响应速度,因此第四代防空导弹普遍采用直接力/气动力复合控制技术。针对直接力/气动力复合控制拦截弹的控制特性,开展直接力/气动力复合控制方法研究具有十分重要的理论意义和实际价值。本文以大气层内姿控式直接力/气动力拦截弹为研究对象,在对拦截弹模型特性及执行机构控制特性全面分析的基础上,深入研究复合控制问题,具体包括: (1)建立了直接力执行机构模型及拦截弹运动方程,并对拦截弹的动力学特性进行了深入分析,包括系统非线性、通道间耦合、舵面和直接力执行机构间耦合特性和多模态时标分离特性,指出舵面和直接力系统执行机构间耦合主要表现在角速率回路。特别地,对直接力执行机构的控制特性做了重点分析,指出单独直接力控制存在控制误差,得出要获得较高的控制精度,需直接力和气动力协同合作的结论。 (2)针对直接力系统和气动力系统的复合策略问题,依据舵面和直接力这两种执行机构在控制上的共性提出了一种改进控制分配的复合策略。该策略在传统控制分配策略之上,引入预分配和合理性评估环节,避免了直接力系统存在输出误差的问题。此外,本文结合两种执行机构的特性,如直接力执行机构反应迅速、舵面执行机构输出连续可持续等,提出了一种直接力先行/气动力协同的复合策略。该策略将直接力控制系统作为内环,视带直接力控制的拦截弹为新的控制对象,对此进行气动力控制系统设计,从而补偿了直接力控制误差,同时提高了系统响应速度。仿真分别验证了两种复合策略在提高系统响应速度和保证控制精度方面的有效性。 (3)针对系统存在的非线性、耦合及干扰不确定性等问题,在改进控制分配的复合策略下,提出了一种基于模糊神经网络补偿动态逆控制及动态分配的拦截弹姿态复合控制方案和一种基于自适应滑模变结构控制及模糊分配的姿态复合控制方案。此外,在直接力先行/气动力协同的复合策略下,提出了一种基于广义预测和自适应终端滑模控制的姿态复合控制方案。对每一种复合控制方案下拦截弹闭环系统的稳定性均进行了分析,并且仿真验证三种复合控制方案均实现了大干扰条件下拦截弹姿态的精确快速响应。特别地,直接力先行/气动力协同的复合策略下基于广义预测和自适应终端滑模控制的复合控制方案在系统响应速度和鲁棒性方面都优于改进控制分配的复合策略下的两种复合控制方案。 (4)针对直接力系统的实现即点火逻辑问题,以算法简单、工程易实现为出发点,分别以误差最小和脉冲发动机消耗最小为目标,提出了一种基于组合寻优的点火逻辑和一种基于矢量合成的点火逻辑,并对两种点火逻辑进行了仿真比较。仿真表明基于组合寻优的点火逻辑具有较高的力矩跟踪精度,而基于矢量合成的点火逻辑具有较少的脉冲发动...

英文摘要: To cope with threatens of fast development of high-speed and high maneuvering tactical ballistic missiles and other modern air weapons, intercept missiles are desired with capabilities of rapid and accurate response to hit to kill the targets. Since the traditional missiles with fins-only have a long response time and the effectiveness of fins severely depends on the surrounding environment, they can hardly kill the targets of high-speed and high maneuvering. By contrast, aero & reaction jets missile is effective on improving response speed, for the direct lateral force system composed of reaction jets responds fast and its effectiveness is independent with the surrounding environment. Thus, air defense missiles of the fourth generation mostly combine aerodynamic fins with director lateral force, and adopt blended control scheme. Research on the blended control of aero &reaction jets missiles is meaningful and worthy. Based on comprehensive analysis of aero & reaction jets missile features, several key problems of the blended control are deeply investigated. The main contributions are addressed as follows: (1). Motion equations of the missiles are derived. Model features of the aero & reaction jets missiles are comprehensively analyzed, indicating the properties of nonlinearity, time-scale separation, couplings from pitch and yaw channel, and couplings from aerodynamic fins and reaction jets. Particularly, control characteristics of the direct lateral force system are deeply analyzed. (2).As for coordination for fins and reaction jets, two coordination strategies are proposed. One is a modified control allocation strategy which takes account of the similarity of those two actuators in design. Another coordination strategy considering the different features of fins and reaction jets is proposed, in which the reaction jets control is first considered due to its inherent control error caused by their discrete trait, and then the aerodynamic fin control is designed based on the reaction jets control results. Those two coordination strategies are both verified by simulations. (3). To cope with system properties of nonlinearity, couplings, and huge disturbances and uncertainties, three robust attitude blended control schemes are proposed. The first is based on dynamic inversion compensated by fuzzy neural networks and dynamic control allocation; The second is using adaptive observer-based sliding mode control and fuzzy allocation; The last bases on generali...

关键词: 复合控制 模糊神经网络 自适应终端滑模 广义预测控制 鲁棒观测器 导引控制 Blended Control Fuzzy Neural Network Adaptive Terminal Sliding Mode Control Generalized Predictive Control Robust State Observer Guidance And Control