基于视觉的高压输电线路自主巡检方法研究

其他题名: Research on the Vision-based Autonomous Inspection Method for High Voltage Transmission Lines

中文摘要: 巡线机器人和巡线无人机在输电线路巡检中具有广阔的应用前景,这两种巡检单元成本低、不受地域限制、可代替人工完成大范围巡检作业,能有效降低人力成本、大大提高输电线路巡检效率。目前,受制于自主巡检能力的不足,这两种巡检方式的实用化进程受到了很大的阻碍。影响巡线无人机自主巡检能力的主要因素是输电线路的准确识别与自动跟踪技术不完善,而影响巡线机器人自主巡检能力的主要因素是越障机构与自主越障功能存在瓶颈,虽然影响因素不同,但是视觉技术在两种自主巡检方式的实现中都起着关键性的作用。为了解决这两种巡检单元的自主巡检问题,本文对高压输电线路巡检中的视觉技术进行了研究,并给出了以上问题的解决方案。论文的主要工作包括: 1.对高压输电线路巡检的意义、输电线路巡检方式的研究现状进行了阐述,总结了目前输电线路巡检方式所存在的问题,并对具有广阔应用前景的巡线机器人和巡线无人机两种方式各自自主巡检能力不足的影响因素进行了分析,同时对视觉技术在二者实现自主巡检功能中的重要作用进行了阐述。 2.针对输电线路巡检时需要处理大量数据信息的需求,开发了一套完整的管理与维护系统,包括远程维护系统和数据库系统。采用CDMA网络作为远程维护系统的通信方式,为了克服CDMA网络内网IP地址不透明的限制,设计了一种基于短消息通知的CDMA无线公网联网机制。为了快速稳定地存取各种数据信息,开发了基于SQLite的嵌入式数据库系统,并根据数据库系统的功能需求和巡检任务需求,设计了数据库的E-R模型。 3.针对巡线机器人越障过程中的自动抓线问题,结合实验室已有的巡线机器人研究成果,设计了巡线机器人越障过程中的自动抓线视觉伺服控制方法。建立了巡线机器人的控制模型和视觉模型,采用eye-in-hand模式配置摄像机,根据伺服图像的特点和控制需求,设计了相应的特征提取方法,以输电线在图像中的位置和宽度作为输入特征信息,通过推导控制器的特征雅可比矩阵的转换关系,得到了视觉伺服控制器。 4.针对输电线路巡检应用背景下,巡线无人机采集到航拍图像所具有的几个处理难点:图像分辨率不高、图像中输电线非常细、图像背景复杂、对象不明显,设计了一种具有亚像素级提取精度的输电线路提取方法。方法基于Steger算法的思想,对输电线路进行初步分割,利用一种带有约束的区域生长算法和高斯选取框来移除大部分背景干扰点,根据所有连通域方向角的均值设计了直线模板,用于过滤掉剩余的背景干扰点。 5.为了提高输电线路的检测速度,设计了一种基于EM的输电线路快速拟合方法。采用EM思想对提取点聚类的方式迭代计算直线参数的表达式,根据提取结果中方向角的均值,对拟合算法中标记直线的几何参数进行初始化,并利用带有约束的直线重心修正方法修正其初始化重心,结合直线的修正重心以及方向向量的估值初始化直线参数,实现了提取点的快速直线拟合,提高了输电线路检测的执行效率。

英文摘要: Inspection robots and inspection UAVs (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) have a bright future in the field of high voltage transmission lines inspection. However, the practical application of these two inspection units has largely affected by lacks of autonomous inspection. The major factor influencing the autonomous inspection of inspection UAVs is the deficiency of exact recognition and automatic tracking of transmission lines. While for inspection robots, the key factor is the bottleneck existing in the obstacle-crossing mechanism and automatic obstacle-crossing function. Although the factors for them are different, vision technology plays a crucial role in the implementations of autonomous inspection. To solve the problems of autonomous inspection for these two inspection units, this paper makes a study of the vision technology in the high voltage transmission lines inspection, and gives the solutions for the above questions. Firstly, the significance of high voltage transmission lines inspection is expatiated and the current situation of research on the inspection methods is introduced. The existing problems in the inspection methods are summarized. The factors influencing the autonomous inspection are analyzed. Moreover, the important role of vision technology in implementation for their autonomous inspection is elaborated. Secondly, a complete management and maintenance system is developed to meet the need of processing mass data, which includes remote maintenance system and database system. The CDMA network is used as the communication mode. To overcome the restriction of intranet IP address in CDMA network, a networking method for CDMA wireless public network is presented based on SMS notification. To read/store quickly and smoothly, an embedded database system based on SQLite is developed. At the same time, the E-R model of the database system is designed to fulfill the requirement of database system and inspection task. Thirdly, a vision servo control method for automatic line-grasping in the obstacle-crossing procedure is designed to assist the obstacle-crossing of our developed inspection robot. The control model of the robot and vision model are established, and the camera is configured by eye-in-hand model. According to the traits of servo image and the requirements of control, the corresponding feature extraction method is proposed. Furthermore, the position and width of transmission lines in image are considered as the feature i...

关键词: 图像分割 直线拟合 视觉伺服 巡线机器人 巡线无人机 Image Segmentation Straight Line Fitting Vision Servo Inspection Robot Inspection Uav