基于自动指纹识别技术的社会养老保险管理系统的设计与实现

其他题名: The Design and Implementation of the Fingerprint-verification-based Social Secure System

中文摘要: 随着我国社会保障事业的深入发展,养老保险收支两条线的贯彻执行,离 退休职工养老金得到了充分的保障。但是养老金的社会化发放过程中,存在一 个漏洞:部分退休职工去世后,其家属不向或不及时向社保机构申报死亡,继 续冒领养老金,从而造成养老金的巨大流失。现有的系统一般采用人力的方法 来核对离退休职工的生存状况,费时、费力,且效果不理想。由于指纹特征所 具有的不可复制且独一无二的特点,所以用它进行身份认证是一个可靠的方法。 将自动指纹识别技术用于养老保险系统的身份管理,可以有效地解决上述 冒领养老金的问题。为此,我们通过对自动指纹识别算法及其它关键技术的研 究,设计并实现了一种高效的养老保险指纹身份管理系统。该系统是一套完整 的以高性能的指纹算法为核心的身份信息综合认证系统。在实验室攻读硕士学 位期间,我作为主要开发人员参与了该系统的设计与实现。本文就是对我攻读 硕士学位期间所做的主要工作的一个总结。 本文的主要贡献如下: (1)设计并实现了一种基于自动指纹识别技术的社会养老保险管理系统。 (2)利用反映指纹脊线局部特征的曲率、对称性和笔直性这三个概念,并在此 基础上提出了一种利用模糊逻辑选择滤波器参数的方法。 (3)通过利用TwAIN协议与扫描仪通讯和提出一种简易的条形码编码规则, 使大规模、自动化地处理指纹卡片成为现实。 (4)文中“信用度”概念的提出,进一步地降低冒领养老金的可能与其所能 造成的危害。 目前,已有多家养老保险管理机构使用了本系统,证实了其实用性,并产 生了一定的社会效益。

英文摘要: There is a problem in the traditional social secure system: quite a lot of families would like to hide the information of the death of their close relatives in order to get pension from the government. Most of the systems use traditional ways to solve this problem, but they don't work very well. By using the fingerprint verification technology, we could solve the problem very well. Here we developed a new system prototype combined the fingerprint verification technology with traditional social secure system. During these years when I study here, I am the main designer and developer of the system. This paper mainly discusses the design and implementation of the system. The main contributions of this system are: 1. Designed and implemented a fingerprint-verification based social secure system. 2. Defined three novel concepts to show the local characters of ridge in fingerprint image. Based on these concepts, we used the fuzzy logic theory to choose the filter's parameters. 3. By using the TWAIN protocol and defining a barcode, we made the automated process of fingerprint cards come true. 4. We proposed a novel concept of "credit index", which could reduce the losses and probability of the problem more efficiently. Now days, there are a lot of local government starting to use our system. Their feedback makes us very confident in a bright future of our system.

关键词: 养老保险管理系统 自动指纹识别技术 模糊推理 条形码 信用度 The Social Secure System Automated Fingcrprint-vcrification Tcchnology The Fuzzy Logic Barcode Credit Index