基于OSGi和移动代理技术的智能小区控制系统设计及其家庭服务网关的实现

其他题名: OSGi and Mobile Agent based design for Intelligent Residential District Control System and its Gateway Application

中文摘要: 因特网的出现和普及给人类的生活带来了一场新的革命,随着越来越普遍 的家庭宽带网络接入,各种宽带网服务的应用和越来越多的智能化设备进入家 庭,家电上网、家庭网络化已经成为一种不可扭转的趋势。智能家居、智能小区 等概念也随着宣传和工程实践的开展而深入人心,网络化的智能家居控制系统必 将成为家庭自动化研究的主要方向。 本文基于当前国际上流行的开放服务网关标准(OSGi)、智能代理技术和实 验室的现有研究成果提出了一种新型的开放的智能小区控制系统。这种方案中每 一户家庭都是一个智能家居系统,整个小区的所有家庭通过网络连接在一起,再 配以若干关键设备,构成智能小区控制系统,因而可以更好的实现资源共享,有 利于统一集中的管理和系统优化。 在我们的方案中,利用移动代理的移动性、智能性来支持互联网上服务的 动态搜寻和下载、网络性能优化等工作:在家庭服务网关上实现OSGi平台,来 将家庭局域网接入广域网,解决广域网和家庭局域网网络协议的复杂性、标准的 不统一、网络安全等问题,并可实现服务的动态下载和升级、家电设备的远程控 制、诊断和故障恢复等功能,从而提供从广域网到家庭内部局域网的一整套的网 络化的服务,实现服务提供商、网络家电、用户之间无缝的、直接的连接。 本方案是“当地简单远程复杂”原理的一个应用。根据这个思想,家庭内 部的各个网络家电就可以专注于其特有功能从而尽可能简单的设计,以家庭服务 网关为中心的所有网络家电组成一个整体,形成一个智能家居系统。而家庭服务 网关的实现也相对简单,只需一个嵌入式系统即可满足要求,实现控制系统智能 性和学习、推理等功能的复杂计算工作都交给上层的组控制中心完成,并且由小 区管理中心集中的对所有组控制中心进行任务分配、算法选择等管理工作。纵观 整套系统,需要强大计算功能的设备只有少数几个,它们承担整个小区内所有家 庭的计算工作,而绝大多数的家电设备都可以非常简单的实现,从而大大降低成 本,有效的解决了复杂计算和简单实现之间的矛盾。 本文首先详细的讨论了该集成系统的小区管理中心、组控制中心和家庭服 务网关的三层结构,对各部分的具体功能进行了详细阐述。在此基础上,对家庭 服务网关的功能进行了具体分析和设计,并给出了几个主要方面的实现细节。

英文摘要: The emergence and development of Intemet have brought a new revolution to human's life. With much easier wide-band Internet access and more Internet services available, the concept of intelligent home/intelligent residential district has become more and more popular. Intelligent home control system based on Intemet has become one of the hot points in the home automation research area. This dissertation forwarded a new open intelligent residential district control ~ system based on OSGi, intelligent agent and the current research of CASIC. This system considers all the separated homes in one district as a whole, and all the appliances in one home form an intelligent home system so as to better the resource sharing and improve the centralized management and system optimization. In this project, mobile agent is introduced to dynamically search and download Internet services, and to optimize the network performance. OSGi platform is applied on residential service gateway to solve such issues as network protocols' complexity, safety, device drivers dynamically downloading and updating, etc. The combination of mobile agent and OSGi technology provides users with integrated services from Internet to local area network. This design is also an application of the "Local simple Remote complex" control principle. In one home, the gateway and all other appliances form an intelligent home system, so every appliance can function very simply. Compared to the Group Control Center or the Residential district Management Center, the gateway is simpler, which only executes the results computed by GCC. Thus it cuts down the cost and effectively solves the problem of low cost and complex function. In the first part of this dissertation, the structure of the distributed system was set forth. Then we discussed the service gateway's functions, and some details of several main parts' application.

关键词: 智能家居 "当地简单远程复杂" Osgi 移动代理 家庭服务网关 Intelligent Home "local Simple Remote Complex" Osgi Mobile Agent Residential Service Gateway