DICOM接口的设计与实现

其他题名: The Design and Implementation of DICOM System

关键词: Dicom

摘要: 现代计算机科学技术的发展,使得基于医学图像的诊断成为一个新兴挑战性 的交叉学科领域。特别是1995年出现了DICOM(Digital Imaging and Commlmications in Medicine)医疗数据国际标准协议以后,人们可以通过符合 DICOM标准的数据接口存取数据,而无需关心产生数据的医疗设备是哪个厂商 生产的。这无疑可以大大提高医院内医疗设备的使用效率,实现资源共享,所以 有很重要的实际意义。因此,医学数据的DICOM标准自九十年代以来,已经成 为国外各种医疗系统和医疗设备厂商关注的焦点问题之一。 我的硕士论文工作,是在DICOM协议最新修订版3.O版的基础上,设计和实 现了DICOM接口平台,其目的在于:为医院医生工作站提供一个形象直观、简 单易用的应用程序。 本文首先对DICOM国际标准进行概述,然后介绍了DICOM接口平台的总体 框架设计及设计准则,最后重点描述了DICOM READER,DICOM WRITER, DICOM BROWSER及其插件的设计与实现。本文主要有如下工作: 1)提出了一种模块化、层次化的DICOM读、写、浏览设计框架。 2)实现了DICOM3.0国际标准协议读、写功能,目前支持DICOM的读、写, 支持JPEG压缩,支持RLE无损压缩; 3)实现了DICOM3.0浏览插件。读、写模块为浏览插件提供了一个后端平台 支撑,同时作为前端界面的浏览插件则为用户提供了一个灵活易用的人机交互平台 4)实现了完整的SortingSlices功能。该功能准确、细致、全面的划分出体数 据(Volume),并在同一个VolLlme下对切片进行排序。 目前,DICOM读、写模块和与之相对应的浏览插件已经集成在了三维医学影 像处理平台3DMed中,它们都已经在Internet网上面向国内外免费发行。

其他摘要: To aid the distribution and viewing of medical images, such as CT scans, MRIs, and ultrasound, DICOM (Digital Imaging and Communications in Medicine) now is the most common standard for receiving scans from a hospital This thesis paper mainly discusses my research and application works in the field of DICOM. Based on the newly amended version 3.0, I design and implement the DICOM platform. The purpose of this platform is to provide doctors on workstation an intuitionistic application which can be used easily. The content of this paper can be divided into 4 parts. The first part is the introductions to file format and DICOM standard. In the second part, a detailed analysis of DICOM information structure, file specifications and SOP service class is provided. In the third part, the frame of DICOM interface platform, the detailed design and implementations on DICOM READER, BROWSER, WRITER and its plug-in are discussed. The last part is mainly to summarize this thesis and future work The main contributions of this thesis are as follows: 1) Present a kind of modular, layered frame for DICOM reader, writer, and browser. 2) Based on DICOM3.0, implement DICOM modular for DICOM reader, writer. 3) Implement DICOM browser plug-in. The DICOM modular provides browser plug-in a back-end supporting platform, while as front-end interface browser plug-in provides users a easily used man-machine conversation platform. 4) Implement the all-sided sorting Slices function which can accurately, particularly, comprehensively partition volumes and sort slices under volume. Now, DICOM reader, writer modular and the according DICOM browser plug-in are integrated into three-dimension medical image platform: 3DMed.