机器人语音控制及人-机交互系统的实现

其他题名: RESEARCH ON ROBOTIC SPEECH CONTROL AND HUMAN-ROBOT INTERACTION SYSTEM

关键词: 机器人 语音控制 人-机交互 多机器人系统仿真 Robotics Speech Control Robotic-human Interaction Multi-robot System Simulation

摘要: 随着机器人应用领域的扩大,人-机和谐的环境越来越重要,赋予机器人以 类生物式的语音功能,是人类与机器人交流信息的一种最自然、最方便的手段。 语音在机器人上的应用可以使机器人代替人作一些智能化的工作,这对于促进社 会的发展具有十分重要的意义。当前,人-机接口的研究已经成为机器人学研究 的一个新的热点。本文在K10开放式机器人控制平台上,针对机器人语音控制 和人一机交互展开研究工作,主要研究成果如下: 首先,对当前人-机器人接口的研究意义进行阐述,综述了人-机器人语音接 口的研究现状和主要涉及的问题,以及分布式多机器人仿真平台的研究现状,并 对论文的结构、研究背景做了介绍。 其次,介绍了机器人语音控制及人-机交互系统的建模。在讨论语音技术与 机器人技术结合会遇到的问题的基础上,指出了机器人语音控制系统所应该具有 的特点。接着描述了面向对象模型化技术及在人-机器人接口系统分析中的应用, 建立了系统的三个模型:对象模型、动态模型和功能模型。 第三,详细阐述了机器人语音控制及人-机交互系统设计与实现。将分析中 的三个模型具体应用到K10开放式机器人控制平台上,实现了语音控制及人-机 交互系统,根据这三个模型将系统划分为四个主要的子系统:资料库建立子系统、 文本处理子系统、发声处理子系统和规划处理子系统。并对各个子系统的底层的 功能处理策略进行详细阐述,给出的仿真实例验证了系统的有效性。 另外,作为论文的另一项工作,本文针对多机器人仿真平台也展开了一定的 研究,论述了通用的多机器人仿真平台所应具有的特点。讨论了仿真平台的功能 模块的实现,从全面介绍到着重阐述了作者本人完成的工作,并给出了两个典型 的仿真实例。 最后,论文对所取得的研究成果进行了总结,并分析了在本文的基础上可以继续开展的工作。

其他摘要: With the development of robotics, the power of robot has been improved and the application areas of robot have been enlarged. Robotic-human interaction is quickly becoming a serious research question. Speech makes the communication between robot and human convenient and natural, and its application on robots makes it possible for robot to accomplish complex tasks instead of human being. It is important to the development of our society. This paper is focused on the implementation of Robotics Speech Control and Human-Robot interaction on the K10 Open Robot Control Platform. The content of this paper goes as follows: Firstly, the main points of Robotic-human Interface are describe, the technology on Human-Robot Speech Interface and the researches on multi-robot simulation are reviewed, and the architecture and background of this thesis are introduced. Secondly, on the basis of analysis of technical problem when speech technology applying to Robot, the features of Robotics Speech Control and Robotic-human interaction system are studied; The object model, dynamic model and function model of simulation system are built by exploiting Object Modeling Technique (OMT) according to the requirement of Robotics Speech Control and Robotic-human interaction system. Thirdly, the approach on the implementation of Robotics Speech Control and Human-Robot interaction system are described in detail. Four sub-systems are built, they are Material Lib, Text Processing, Text to Speech Processing, and Robotic Programming. The system is developed on the basis of these sub-systems and three models. The efficiency has been proved by a few examples. In addition, Research on a general, valid, real-time computer simulation platform is proposed as another facet of this thesis. The design principle is discussed. In order to carry this point, the platform is modularized. The function models on the Sever are focused on, and two examples manifest its practicability Finally, a conclusion is given and future work is addressed.