面向Agent的软件系统设计若干问题的研究及其应用

Alternative Title: Research on Design of Agent Oriented Systems

Keyword: Agent Mas Uml 设计模式 Xml Kqml 实时corba 分布式实时系统集成 Agent Mas Uml Design Patters Xml Kqml Real-time Corba Distributed Real-time System Integration

Abstract: Agent的理论、技术,特别是多Agent的理论、技术,为分布开放系统的分 析、设计和实现提供了一个崭新的途径,被誉为“软件开发的又一重大突破”。 然而,Agenl,理论和技术还不成熟,Agent技术真正走向市场还需要研究人员、 软件开发商和用户做出很多的努力。目前对Agent的研究大部分集中在理论方 面,对Agent系统实现的研究相对较少,本文从软件工程(包括建模、软件体系 结构等)的角度出发,以利用和借鉴现有的成熟技术应用于Agent系统作为指导 思想,对Agent系统以及其实现和应用做了较为深入的研究。 本论文以“十五”海军总装备部预研项目“舰船电子综合技术”中“系统集 成技术”专题的“系统原型及元素特性的研究”子专题为背景进行研究。笔者将 Agent技术以及构造Agent系统的相关技术引入舰船作战系统的系统集成中,为 作战系统软件集成提供了一种新的思路和解决方案。 论文的主要内容和创新之处如下: 1.对Agent和多Agent系统理论作了一个比较全面的介绍,包括Agent结 构、、多Agent系统以及面向Agent的软件工程等。 2.基于多Agent系统中蕴涵的组织特性,以及对象概念和Agent概念的一 致性,提出了采用扩展的可视化建模工具UML,从Agent组织的角色定义、静 态结构描述和动态行为描述等三方面进行多Agent系统建模的思路。 3.提出在Agent系统(尤其是基于面向对象技术构造的Agent系统)中, 面向对象设计模式具有可用性的观点,并讨论了若干具体的面向对象设计模式在 Agent系统中的应用。 4.对多个Agent之间的通信和协作做了较为深入的研究。提出一种基于XML 兼容KQML的Agent通信语言一KQMML,使得Agent能够与现有的Internet技 术更加紧密地结合。 5.对面向Agent的分布式实时系统集成做了讨论,提出基于实时CORBA 构造实时Agent平台是一个有效的途径的观点并设计了RTAP,在此基础上提出 一个面向Agent的分布式实时系统集成框架RT-AODISIF,并对采用此框架来集 成舰船作战系统软件做了讨论。

Other Abstract: Li Rong (Control Theory and Control Engineering 2000, Engineering Research Center of Integrated Automation Technology, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences) Directed by Prof. Zou Yiren Agent theory and technology, especially Multi-Agent theory and technology is a new solution for the analysis, design and implement of open distributed system and is viewed as a new breakthrough of software development. However, Agent theory and technology is still incomplete and needs to do further research before it is widely used. At present, the research on Agent is mostly focused on its theory while the one on its implement is still less reported, so this dissertation makes full use of existing perfect technologies and does much research on the implement and application of agent system, which is primarily based on software engineering such as system modeling, software architecture and so on. The research background of this dissertation is System Integration Technology, a part of Electronic Integrated System of Warships, which is one of the 10th five-year-plan navy research projects. Agent technology and related technologies of constructing Agent systems are applied to integration of combat system of warships, which provide a new idea and solution for the integration of combat system. Main works and innovations of this dissertation are as follows. 1. Theories of Agent and MAS are introduced, which involves Agent architecture, MAS and Agent-oriented software engineering. 2. Based on the organizational characteristic of MAS and the similarity of concepts between object and Agent, a viewpoint is presented that MAS can be modeled using extended UML from the following three aspects: role definition, static structure description and dynamic behavior description. 3. It is proposed that object-oriented design patterns can be applied to Agent systems (especially those constructed by object-oriented technologies). Some specific object-oriented design patterns and their application in Agent systems are also discussed. 4. After research on communication and collaboration between Agents, a new ACL--KQMML is proposed which is based on XML and KQML compatible, so that Agent technologies can be close combined with Internet technologies. 5. The integration of Agent-oriented distributed real-time system is discussed in detail. A viewpoint is proposed that real-time Agent platform can be constructed based on Real-Time CORBA. Then the author designed RTAP. On the above basis, RT-AODISIF is proposed. And the application of RT-AODISIF to integrate software of combat system is discussed.