仿生机器鱼设计、控制与自主避障研究

其他题名: Design and Control of a Biomimetic Robot Fish and its Obstacle Avoidance

中文摘要: 仿生机器鱼是当前仿生机器人领域的研究热点。鱼类特殊的游动方式,为 研究高性能的水下推进器提供了新思路。仿生机器鱼的研制是一个多学科交叉 问题。在国家高技术研究发展计划(863计划)机器人技术主题项目“多微小型 仿生机器鱼群体协作与控制的研究”的支持下,本文从多关节仿生机器鱼的设 计、上浮下潜实现技术、运动控制技术,以及装备传感器的机器鱼系统设计等 多方面开展研究工作。 在借鉴国内外研究工作的基础上,根据鱼类游动的特点,提取鱼类的形体 参数和运动参数,简化并改进了鲹科鱼类的运动学模型。同时,根据实际元器 件和实现方法的约束,对机器鱼进行系统设计,开发了多关节仿生机器鱼设计 平台,并且通过机器鱼样机的研制验证了该设计软件的有效性。 为了实现仿生机器鱼的上浮下潜运动,针对已有的机器鱼样机,在综合比 较多种方案基础上,采用附加胸鳍方式实现对机器鱼的上浮下潜运动控制。根 据流体力学分析设计了仿生胸鳍,确定了几何参数。同时,对机器鱼水下运动 过程中出现的问题进行了探讨,实验结果证明了机器鱼样机设计方案的有效性。 在仿生机器鱼机动性研究方面,结合机器鱼的身体特点和控制方式,本文 从速度控制、方向控制和瞬时游动控制等方面给出了几种运动控制方法,并在 机器鱼样机上进行了实验验证。 为了使机器鱼具备一定的自主能力,本义对基于多传感器的智能机器鱼系 统设计开展了研究,为智能机器鱼设计了传感器网络,提出了智能机器鱼的系 统结构,并在基于红外传感器的机器鱼系统上进行了实验。

英文摘要: As a multidisciplinary problem, research on biomimetic robot fish has become a hotspot of robotics. The special swimming model of fish inspires new ideas for the development of underwater vehicle with high performance. Funded by the National High Technology Program, this dissertation focuses on the development of a biomimetic robot fish, submerging & ascending technique, motion control technique and architecture of an autonomous robot fish with some sensors. Based on achievements in related fields, a systematic design of the biomimetic robot fish is outlined. According to characteristics of fish's swimming, both body and movement parameters are extracted, and then a kinematic propulsive model for carangiform propulsion is simplified and improved. Considered the limitations of the electrical and mechanical apparatus, systematic design is implemented. A software platform that is convenient to the development of biomimetic fish with multi-link is set up, and the development of a prototype validate its effectiveness. After compared with three schemes of the realization of submerging & ascending locomotion of the biomimetic robot fish, pectoral fins is selected as an added apparatus to fulfill the developed prototype's submerging & ascending locomotion. The pectoral fins' parameters are calculated according to hydrodynamic analysis. At the same time, some problems accompanied with the robot fish swim underwater are discussed and solved. Experiments on the new type robot fish with a pair of pectoral fins show its good performance. Grounded on the flexible body of the robot fish, some control methods are presented to make the fish swim agilely. The fish's locomotion is divided into speed control, orientation control and transient motion control. Experiments with these methods show validity of them and good maneuverability of the fish. With the purpose of the fish's autonomous swimming, research on the developed robot fish with multiple sensors is carried on. Sensor network of the fish is set up, and architecture of the intelligent robot fish is also presented. Some experiments are finally implemented on a prototype of robot fish equipped with some infrared sensors.

关键词: 仿生机器鱼 上浮下潜运动 运动控制 智能机器鱼 Biomimetic Robot Fish Submerging & Ascending Locomotion Motion Control Intelligent Robot Fish