Rough Set理论研究成果的集成系统

Alternative Title: Integrated System of the Research of Rough Set

Keyword: Rough Set理论 约简策略 模块化 Atl Com Rough Set Theory Reduction Strategy Modularization Atl Com

Abstract: 机器学习与数据挖掘研究组在描述性数据挖掘方向,积累了相当的经验与成 果,包括一些成熟的算法。本文的主要工作是在协助研究基础平台下,将研究 组的关于描述性数据挖掘部分的研究成果集成、得以演示,并为后续的研究提 供移植性较好的模块以提高工作的继承性及效率。 为此,本文首先简要介绍了协助研究基础平台,然后介绍了系统集成用到的 理论基础及研究成果——Rougll Set理论及三种约简策略,还介绍了用到的技术 基础——B/S结构、Visual C++、ATL COM,最后在这些理论与技术的支持下, 详细介绍了系统集成的工作。 本文以算法分解结构为指导,完成了对基于RS理论的约简算法的各步骤及 操作方式的分解、封装成可独立调用的函数接口,各接口间无显式的关联,然 后将算法的每个步骤都封装为独立的对象,并运用ATL COM,将算法封装成能 供给各种程序、各种语言调用的COM组件,增强了算法实现的价值。 本文改进了数据存储的方式,更便利地支持了多用户应用。 最后,本文对以后的工作进行了总结和展望——在完成预定目标的基础上, 期望将算法分解的粒度再细一些,提炼出公共程序段减少代码量以明晰层次结 构.

Other Abstract: There are some experiences and results in Data Mining with the hard work of our Machine Learning and Data Mining Division, In order to improve the efficiency and share the research, we construct an environment which can integrate some mature algorithms and assistant our research. In this thesis, this environment and its theory and technology foundations are addressed. Based on those theory and technology, we integrate our research in this environment. With the guidance of the decomposition structure, some decompositions and encapsulations of steps in algorithms are finished, which develop some independent interfaces. Then some independent objects of the steps are created. With the ATL COM, some COM objects of algorithms are formed, which can be called by some kinds of procedures and languages. Through the improvement of the storage structure, the system provides well-suited service for multi-user. Finally, the summarization and prospect of this integrated system are brought forward--based on the finish of the system, the granularity of the algorithm can be thinner to reduce the coding and clear the hiberarchy.