综合集成研讨厅体系实现中的若干问题研究

Keyword: 复杂性 综合集成研讨厅 人机界面 视频会议 网络技术 Complexity Metasynthesis Human-machine Interface Video Meeting Grid Technology

Abstract: 本文首先简要阐述了复杂性科学和综合集成研讨厅体系的基本理论,说明了 具有中国特色的综合集成研讨厅体系是解决复杂问题的途径。本文从软件工程的角度论述了综合集成研讨厅体系的软件构架、系统描述和 运行环境、人机界面设计、通讯机制和多媒体的应用等方面的内容,从而揭示了 综合集成研讨厅体系的软件构成。 本文对网格技术及其体系结构进行了论述分析,并与其他分布计算技术进行 了比较,进而对网格技术的特点进行了说明。并进一步从开放的复杂巨系统的角 度对网格技术的理念和实现进行了阐释,论证了网格技术的思想和复杂性系统存 在着相似性。并首次提出将网格技术应用于研讨厅平台实现。 本文提出了一种基于网格技术的综合集成研讨厅实现方案。通过实验探讨和 论证了网格技术可以更好地集成各种资源,可以将网络上的人、机器、各种系统 无缝的集成在一起,而且这种集成不仅仅是数据的共享,还包括直接的互相操作, 为构建研讨厅支持平台提供了一种资源集成的技术支持。

Other Abstract: The theory of Complexity Science and Hall for Workshop of Metasynthetic Engineering (HWME) is firstly summarized in this paper. The reason why HWME is a solution to complicated problems is discussed in succession. From the viewpoint of software engineering, this paper describes the software structure, system description and running environment, human-machine interface, multimedia video meeting software design of HWME, thus reveals the software system of HWME. This paper describes and analyses the grid technology and its architecture, compares characters with other distributing computing technology. It demonstrates the technique base of grid computing. Further more the paper explain the comparability between grid concept and complex system. Applying the grid technology to the implement of HWME is first time brought forward. This paper proposes a new blue print for HWME based on grid computing. Designing the experiment to discuss and demonstrate that with grid computing technology, we may better integrate all kinds of resource, such as experts, machine and all kinds of systems within Internet and the resources integrating is not only the sharing of data but also inter-operating directly. Showing that grid computing technology can provide better technology support for building HWME platform with resources integrating.