基于乐曲节拍识别为基础的智能多媒体音乐喷泉系统的开发与研制

关键词: 音乐喷泉 节拍 音乐识别 Music Fountain Beat-tracking Music Recognize

摘要: 音乐喷泉已经成为娱乐产业中的一项重要产品。由于它以特有的方式为人们提供"听觉-视觉"方面的娱乐而受到人们的普遍喜爱。本文旨在对音乐喷泉系统增加"智能化"功能进行研究与开发工作,主要是乐曲节拍的自动识别、乐曲各主要音频成分的识别、以及乐曲播放与喷泉控制系统同步控制等问题进行研究与系统的开发。由于乐曲的节拍在音乐表现力及音乐主旋律等方面的重要性,而且乐曲节拍的时域及频域的特征比较明显和易于识别,为此整 个系统的开发与研究以乐曲节拍的实时自动识别为基础。本文将详细论述在节拍识别过程中的难点及一些解决方法,如系统域值的选取与乐曲的通用性、系统的噪声干扰与节拍识别的正确率等。

其他摘要: Music fountain has been an important device in the entertainment industry. People show more and more interests on the music fountain because of its specific character of the interaction of hearing and seeing. We just have a discussion about the development of intelligence of music fountain, include the recognizing of music melody, dynamics, rhythm, and the selection of fountain's automatic controlling method, the synchronous controlling of fountain, light, and music. Because of the importance of music beat's and distinct character in the creativity of music, the control system is based on the recognition of music beat. We will discuss some problems about the relations of the threshold and the adaptability of generalization, the disturbance of noise and the accuracy of recognition of beat.