面向互联网的知识管理的研究及其应用

其他题名: Research on Imternet-based Knowledge Management and Its Application

中文摘要: 在知识经济时代,知识是与劳动力、资本和土地相并列的另一种资源,而且 是最重要的资源。“知识冗余”和“知识垃圾”会对知识资源的利用造成严重的 困难,因此,对知识的管理——知识管理就显得尤为重要。本文基于概念网络 的思想,探索知识管理在互联网环境下的新特点、新技术,并且付之于实践。 本文主要的内容分为三个部分: 1 理论基础——概念网络思想的理解和完善说明了一种新的以概念为核心的 知识表达方式——概念网络。 这种知识表达方式的核心是概念,概念主要由三个部分构成:属性、关系 和行为。属性描述概念所表达的事物的基本特征;关系描述事物之间的错综复 杂的联系;行为描述由于一些概念的存在或者说概念所代表的事物发生了,从 而引起另外一个概念发生变化。 2 知识管理软件——KASP平台的建设和应用建立和完善知识管理工具—— 知识获取和服务工具KASP平台。 KASP平台提供导航式的知识获取界面,提高知识获取的智能化;采用联想 方法进行知识推理,提高推理效率:采用并行推理方式,解决了多用户同时推 理的冲突,加强了系统安全性。 3 知识管理门户——攀枝花“现代农业知识工程”门户网站的建设知识管理 门户是知识管理基础设施的重要组成部分。攀枝花“现代农业知识工程”门户 网站提供了知识管理服务平台,集成了KASP平台的功能,并且扩展了KASP 平台知识管理的功能。 门户网站分为前台和后台两个部分。后台完成信息的发布,知识的获取,系 统基本设置等功能:前台完成信息的传播和共享,知识的应用和服务,知识交 流等功能。 后台拥有系统管理中心模块,前台拥有信息中心、知识中心、诊断中心、服 务中心、检索中心、专家中心六个模块。 虽然攀枝花“现代农业知识工程”门户网站是为农业知识提供服务的,但是 它的灵活性和适应性也同样适用于其它应用领域。

英文摘要: In times of Knowledge Economy Age, knowledge is becoming another kind of important resource together with labor force, capital and soil. The issues like "Knowledge Redundancy" and "Knowledge Garbage" make the usage of knowledge much more difficult. Therefore, how to manage knowledge--Knowledge Management (KM) seems significant. Based on our self-presented idea of Conceptual Network, this thesis explores new features and new techniques of Knowledge Management oriented to the Internet environment, and puts them into practice. Three attributions are included in my dissertation: 1. Theory Description--Understanding and perfecting the idea of Conceptual Network. We adopt a new approach called Conceptual Network to construct knowledge representation infrastructure. The core techniques are to build Concept Base, to define rules using the concepts and to infer the rules. 2. Knowledge Management Software--KASP and its application. We establish a knowledge acquisition and service platform (KASP) for Knowledge Management. KASP provides a web-based knowledge acquisition interface, which improves the intelligence and convenience of knowledge acquisition; The pattern of associational knowledge reasoning is adopted, which improves the reasoning efficiency; It also adopts parallel reasoning mode, which avoids the confliction caused by simultaneous reasoning of multiple users, and guarantees system security as well. 3. Knowledge Management Portal-- Implementation of PanZhiHua Modern Agricultural Knowledge Portal. Knowledge Management Portal is a key component in the KM infrastructure. The developed portal is a knowledge management and knowledge service platform, which not only integrates KASP software system, but also transplants KASP on the Internet and expands its functionality. The portal website is divided into two parts: administrator-part and user-part. Administrator-part is responsible for information publishing, knowledge acquisition, and system initialization. It is presented as System Management Center on the webpage. User-part takes the role of knowledge transmitting, sharing, and service providing. It is presented as Information Center, Knowledge Center, Diagnosis Center, Service Center, Search Center and Expert Center respectively. Although the portal is developed for agricultural knowledge service, its flexibility and adaptability can also make sense in other application fields.

关键词: 知识管理 概念网络 Kasp平台 知识门户 Knowledge Management Conceptual Network Kasp Platform Knowledge Portal