数字滤波技术在机器人语音控制中的应用

其他题名: The Application of Digital Filter Techniques For Speech Control in a Robot

中文摘要: 语音控制是重要的人机交互方式之一,现在大部分关于机器人的语音控制的 研究都是基于PC机,并且假设是在实验室环境下进行的,然而机器人的实际使 用环境是复杂多变的,因而不可避免的会引入各种各样的噪声,这些噪声会破 坏语音原有的特性,如果不能够对这些噪声进行有效的消减,就有可能会影响 到后期的语音识别和控制。本文针对智能教育机器人和智能轮椅等基于DSP的 智能机器人语音控制中的语音降噪进行了一些初步的研究。本文的主要工作是 设计了一个语音采集系统,并从各种有效的信号处理方法中选出合适的模拟和 数字信号处理方法,结合实际应用背景(DSP-TMS320LF2407)加以优化处理。 本文的工作主要包括以下三个方面: 1.信号调理部分:要想对语音信号进行有效的数字处理,首先需要有一个性能 优良的模拟前端。对于语音信号来说:一方面从麦克风出来的信号是一个微 弱的信号,需要对它进行必要的放大;另一方面语音信号是一个宽带信号, 而模数转换器的采样速率是有限的,为了不违背奈奎斯特定理,必须在语音 信号进入模数转换器之前进行带宽限制,也就是要引入抗混叠滤波器。另外, 为了后面自适应滤波器的需要,在模拟通道中,设计了两个相同结构的信号 调理电路,一路负责采集语音信息,一路负责采集噪声。其中每一路包括一 个两级的麦克风信号放大器和一个MFB(Multiple Feed Back)结构的三阶 Butter Worth低通滤波器。 2.模数转换部分:任何低通滤波器从通带到阻带的过渡带的衰减速率都是有限 的,如果只是机械的照搬奈奎斯特定理,就不可避免的会引入很大的混叠效 应。因此,我们在模数转换部分采用了过采样技术。一方面它可以有效的降 低混叠效应;另一方面它可以提高模数转换部分的信噪比,等效于提高了模 数转换的精度。 3.数字滤波部分:因为智能机器人的应用环境是不确定的,所以用固定结构的 滤波器是无法有效地降低噪声的。就目前而言,带自适应滤波器的自适应噪 声抵消法对含噪语音的增强效果最好。所以,我们针对TMS320LF2407的具 体特点,设计了一个基于LMS算法,64阶的横向结构的自适应滤波器,并进 行了必要的优化处理。实验证明,该方案对部分噪声具有较好的滤除效果。

英文摘要: Speech-control is one of the most important human-machine interactive methods. Now, most of the research of speech-control is based on PC and without consideration of the noise. But the environment where robot works is various, so the speech signal may be corrupted by various noises. Without eliminates them, the corrupted speech signal maybe useless for us. In this thesis,some effective signal processing methods are adopted and optimized with the application platform-TMS320LF2407. And them can be separated into three parts: 1. Signal Conditioning: A good analog front end is a need for digital signal processing. As for the speech signal, on one hand, it should be amplified because the output signal of microphone is feeble, on the other hand,it is a wide band signal and the sample rate of analog to digital converter (ADC) is finite,so an anti-aliasing filter is need to be added before it gets into the ADC. In this thesis, as a trade-off,a 3rd order Butterworth Low pass filter based on Multiple Feedback (MFB) topology is adopted. 2. Analog to Digital Converter:The attenuation rate from pass-band to stop-band is finite in any real low pass filter. If we design a signal processing system only awkwardly follow Nyquist Theorem, aliasing will be introduced into the system for the non-ideal anti-aliasing filter. In this thesis,the Oversampling Techniques are to be adopted to solute this problem. It can help us in two ways. First, it is an effective way to eliminate the aliasing. Second,it can improve the Signal to Noise Ratio (SNR) in an ADC, which equals to improve the precision of conversion. 3. Digital Filter: For the lack of prior knowledge about the environment where the robot works, a fixed filter can hardly effectively eliminate the noises. So far, the adaptive noise canceling method is the most effective one to eliminate the noise in an uncertain environment. In this thesis, a 64th order, using LMS algorithm, adaptive FIR filter are adopted and optimized for the application platform-TMS320LF2407.

关键词: 机器人 语音控制 过采样 自适应滤波器 Robot Speech-control Oversampling Adaptive Filter