基于专家系统的变步长一步预测控制与应用

Alternative Title: Variable-Length One-Step Predictive Control based on Expert System and Its Applications

Keyword: 倒立摆 非线性 欠驱动机构 预测控制 专家系统 Expert System Inverted Pendulum Nonlinear Predictive Control Under-actuated Structure

Abstract: 本文针对欠驱动机构的非线性、强耦合、多变量和自不稳定的特点,在预测 控制理论的基础上提出了基于专家系统的变步长一步预测控制方法,并将其应用 于二级倒立摆系统及三级倒立摆系统的稳定控制当中。本文主要研究和开展了如 下的工作: 1 对倒立摆系统的稳定控制方法及预测控制方法进行了综述,针对诸如倒 立摆系统的一类欠驱动系统定义了新的性能优化指标,分析了预测步长 对控制的影响,提出了基于专家系统的变步长一步预测控制方法。 2 将变步长一步预测控制方法应用于二级倒立摆系统的稳定控制以及二 级倒立摆系统的摆起与稳定控制当中,设计了二级倒立摆系统的稳定控 制器及二级倒立摆系统的摆起与稳定控制器,并通过仿真实验验证了该 方法的有效性和鲁棒性。 3 将变步长一步预测控制方法应用于三级倒立摆系统的稳定控制当中,设 计了三级倒立摆系统的稳定控制器,并通过仿真实验验证了该方法的有 效性和鲁棒性。

Other Abstract: To handle the nonlinear, strong-coupling, multivariable and self unstable characters of under-actuated structures, variable-length one-step predictive control based on expert system is proposed in this paper, and is further applied to stabilization control of double inverted pendulum systems and triple inverted pendulum systems. The main works in this paper are as below: 1 Based on a summary of those methods used in stabilization control of inverted pendulum systems and predictive control, a new class of performance index for the under-actuated structures such as inverted pendulum systems is defined. After analyzing the effects of such performance index in the process of controlling the under-actuated structures, we propose the variable-length one-step predictive control based on expert system. 2 The proposed method is applied to double inverted pendulum systems. Stabilization con{roller for double inverted pendulum systems is first designed, and swing-up and stabilization controller is further given. The results of control simulations show the validity of the method. 3 The proposed method is further applied to triple inverted pendulum systems, and stabilization controller for triple inverted pendulum systems is built. The results of control simulations demonstrate the validity of the method.