自适应噪声抵消及其在语音识别中应用的研究

其他题名: The Research of Adaptive Noise Cancellation and its Application in Speech Recognition

中文摘要: 近几十年来,语音技术取得了一系列突破性的进展并得到了广泛的应用。 然而在实际应用中,由于受环境噪声的影响语音系统的性能常常会急剧下降。 本文从使用语音增强技术改善语音识别系统识别率的角度出发,探讨了在可获 得噪声信号参考情况下的自适应噪声抵消增强技术及其在语音识别中应用。 概括地说,本文的工作包括以下几个部分: 1. 分析了几种有代表性的单通道的语音增强技术,指出了它们的优缺 点。进而提出了一种双通道的基于自适应噪声抵消的语音增强方案。 2. 研究了已有几种自适应噪声抵消算法(包括LMS算法、RLS算法、 Subband方法)的原理和性能;出于提高自适应滤波收敛速度的考 虑,提出了一种基于权重轮廓线的改进的NLMS算法,并取得了很好 的实验结果:为了解决非线性问题,提出一种带非线性补偿的自适应 噪声消除方法,并在满足假设条件的模拟实验中取得了较好的效果。 3. 分析、设计并实现了一个集成自适应噪声抵消的电视机语音控制系 统。介绍了其中的硬件和软件平台的具体实现,以及用到的主要算 法,并介绍了在端点检测方面所提出的改进的基于能量滤波的方法。 4. 对上述语音控制系统进行了评测,并在此系统基础上将自适应噪声抵 消和其它语音增强算法做了对比研究。

英文摘要: The past tens of years has witnessed great advance in speech technologies, and many of them have already been widely used in our daily life. However, in the real world conditions, the performance of most speech system always degrades significantly due to the presence of environment noise. The motivation of this paper is to give an effective solution to this problem by means of speech enhancement. We focused our speech enhancement research in a case where a noise reference is available and discussed adaptive noise cancellation and its application in speech recognition system. The author's work presented in this paper can be summarized as follows: 1. Analyzed some typical mono-channel speech enhancement techniques that do not use noise reference, pointed out both their advantages and disadvantages, and then suggested that dual-channel is a better solution. 2. Studied several existing adaptive noise cancellation algorithms (including LMS algorithm, RLS algorithm and the subband method). In order to achieve faster adaptation convergence speed, an improved NLMS algorithm based on filter weight contour is proposed, and satisfactory result has been observed in experiments. In order to solve the nonlinear problem, a method of compensating non-linearity in adaptive noise cancellation is also proposed in this paper, and its effectiveness is proved by experiment simulation. 3. Analyzed, designed, and realized a TV voice command control system that utilizes both adaptive noise cancellation and speech recognition. Introduced its hardware and software design, and the main algorithms used. A refined filtered energy based speech endpoint detection algorithm is also introduced. 4. Evaluated our speech enhancement method based on the above system, and compared it with other algorithms.

关键词: 自适应噪声抵消 语音增强 语音识别 电视机语音控制 Adaptive Noise Cancellation Speech Enhancement Speech Recognition Tv Voice Command Control