工业监控组态软件与VBA集成技术研究

关键词: 监控组态软件 Vba Apc 开放性 Mfias Cvsw Scada Vba Apc Openness Mfias Cvsw

摘要: 在工业技术日新月异的今天,工业监控组态软件正在发挥越来越重要的作用。开放性是现代软件的重要发展方向,微软推出的VBA集成开发环境是软件开放性内容的新掩蔽展。通过VBA集成,可以将对象、文档甚至应用程序的接口暴露给用户,向用户提供最大限度的灵活性。工业监控组态软件通常采用面向对象的编程方法,在进行VBA集成时具有结构改动小。程序简洁等优点,运行效率也要高于一般的内嵌VB脚本的监控组态软件。 但从目前情况来看,虽然国外已经有Intellution、Rockwell、Iconics、Emation等数家生产工控软件的公司完成了VBA的集成工作,并成功投入商业使用,但国内的工业监控组态软件仍然停留在以C或Basic语言作为脚本的水平上。本文根据工业监控组态软件的常见结构,提出三个层次上的VBA集成方法,并对ActiveX控件、脚本、VBA多线程等重要问题做了技术上的深入研究,更为重要的是,作者所提出的集成方法充分考虑了工程需求,具有相当的实用价值。 本文分为五章,主要内容如下: 1.阐述了工业监控组态软件的定义、现状和发展趋势,并介绍了微软提供的VBA集成开发环境以及工业监控软件集成VBA的优势所在。 2.对工业监控组态软件中的两种重要对象——数据对象和画图对象的设计方法做了简单介绍。 3.介绍了OPC协议规范,提出Client端多OPC Server的连接设计方法。 4.从应用程序、文档、对象三个层次介绍了VBA的集成方法,这是本文的重点之一。 5.针对VBA集成过程中的难点提出解决方案,并对CVSW与VBA的进一步集成做了展望。 本论文的工作在CVSW软件基础上完成,该软件是“基于多现场总线及Internet的综合自动化系统MFIAS”的一个重要组成部分,MFIAS系统成功地通过了中科院组织的成果鉴定,并获得了国家计委“十五产业化项目”的支持。

其他摘要: With the rapid development of industrial technology, SCADA has been playing a more and more important role in Process Control Industry. Openness is one of the new trends of modem software development. VBA which is provided by Microsoft is a tool to enhance the software's performance in this aspect. Integrated with VBA, software can expose the interfaces of objects, documents and even the applications to the users, and provide maximum level of flexibility. Most of SCADA software are Object-Oriented. For this reason, it is convenient for programers to integrate VBA without modifying the original structure of software. In addition, all the communications between application and VBA IDE are through COM interfaces, so the software is usuallly small in size and runs faster than normal software with VB Script. Presently, several foreign SCADA software companies, such as Intellution, Rockwell, Emation, and Iconics, have successfully integrated their products with VBA and received satisfying results in industrial implementation. But in China, little is done in this field. Almost all the native SCADA software are still staggering in a stage of using conventional scripts similar to C or Basic language. This paper advances the methods of VBA integration in three aspects according to normal structure of SCADA, and then goes deep into the implemental problems concerning ActiveX controls, script, VBA.MT and so on. What is more important is that the design of VBA integration fully considers the needs of engineering and is very valuable in actual application. This dissertation is divided into five chapters, which include: 1) The definition of SCADA software, its history, current status, and trends. VBA IDE is also introduced. By comparing the structure of normal SCADA software and hierarchy of APC Model, advantages of VBA integration are pointed out. 2) Design of two kinds of objects in SCADA, including drawing objects and data objects, is analyzed in detail. 3) Introduction of the OPC specifications and schemes to implement a multi-server OPC client in SCADA. 4) Details of the VBA integration are listed in three aspects, involving integration of application, document, and object. This is the main part of this dissertation. 5) Some typical difficulties are analyzed and solutions to such problem are provided. At the end of this chapter, some pieces of beneficial advice are discussed for future work. This dissertation is based on CVSW, which is one of the most important parts of MFIAS(Multiple-Fieldbus and Internet based Integrated Automation System).The system MFIAS has been appraised by the Chinese Academic of Sciences, and it has gained the national tenth five-year plan assistance.