计算机支持协同工作及其在WWW上的实现方法研究

Keyword: Cscw Www 协同工作 共享信息空间 Cscw Www Cooperative Work Shared Information Space

Abstract: 随着计算机网络技术及其他计算机技术如多媒体技术,人机交互技术等的发 展,人们生活与工作越来越离不开计算机及网络技术支持,计算机支持协同工作 (Computer Supported Cooperative Work简称CSCW)的研究逐渐成为重要的研 究领域。本文对CSCW系统如何才能有效地支持协同工作的几个主要研究方向 作了探讨,对多用户接口,协作模型,共享信息空间,多媒体通讯等具体问题进 行分析,从多侧面描述CSCW系统的技术特性,实现目标,提供一个将CSCW 系统研究方向综合的完整视图。此外,文中对在WWW系统的相关概念及开发 方法加以介绍,就其作为构建CSCW系统的底层设施进行研究工作的优势,方 法,和存在的问题等作出分析。并在最后提出了一个在WWW上支持协同工作 的整个生命周期的协同编著的小型系统的设计及实现。

Other Abstract: With the rapid development of computer network technology and other computer technologies such as multimedia and human-computer interaction technology, it becomes to be more and more difficult for people to live and work without the support of computer network. Computer Supported Cooperative Work (CSCW) tends to be one important research field gradually. This thesis has explored how to support cooperative work efficiently, and has analysised concrete problems such as multi-user interfaces, model for cooperation, shared information space and multimedia communication, described the technological characters of CSCW system from different aspects, and provided an integrated view of the study of CSCW. In the thesis, we have also described the related conceptions and main research methods of WWW, the advantages, methods and existing problems of utilizing WWW as the infrastructure of CSCW system. At last, this thesis has described the design and implement of a little co-edit system based on WWW, that supports the whole process of collaborative work.