基于概念网络的智能计算机辅助教学系统研究

其他题名: Research of Intelligent Computer Assisted Instruction Based on Conceptual Network

关键词: 智能计算机辅助教学 知识表示 概念网络 学生模型 计算反射 知识诊断 Icai Knowledge Representation Conceptual Network Student Model Computational Reflection Knowledge Diagnosis

摘要: 近年来,随着计算机技术的不断发展,智能教学系统也在生活的各个方面取得了广泛的应用,可以说,智能计算机辅助教学已成为人类社会数字化教育的必然发展方向。本论文在总结以往教学系统成功经验的基础上,结合军事后勤保障计算教学的设计与实现,对智能计算机辅助教学系统的构建方法进行了深入的研究。 系统的设计吸收了认知主义和建构主义等有关学习理论的思想并以此作为理论指导,构建的军事后勤保障计算教学系统,采用传统的四模型结构,主要包括领域知识模型、学生模型、教学模型和交互模型。在知识表示方面,以领域知识点为基本操作单元,通过一种新型的知识表达框架—概念网络对领域知识进行组织和应用,以知识树的形式呈现领域知识全貌,实现了知识的宏观管理。 本文在分析各模型功能的基础上,对系统框架进行了设计,重点对知识模型和学生模型的设计与实现进行了详细的论述。

其他摘要: In recent years, along with the development of computer technology, Intelligent Computer Assisted Instruction (ICAI) has been utilized more and more in ordinary life. It can be affirmed that Intelligent computer assisted instruction has been a developing trend of human social digitalized education. In this paper, by designing the Military Logistics Calculation tutoring (MLCT) system with analyzing the successful experience of existing ICAI systems, we discuss amply the method of building an ICAI system for special domain. The MLCT system is designed on the base of cognitive learning theory and constructivism learning theory. It includes four models, that is, domain knowledge model, teaching model, student model and interaction model. In the knowledge representation, we regard the domain knowledge node as the elementary teaching unit, and organize or manage the domain knowledge using a new knowledge representation tool —conceptual network. In this way, we can present the structural and logic information of the knowledge in the form of “Knowledge Tree”, and manage the domain knowledge on a macroscopical level. In this paper, we also design a frame of an ICAL system by analyzing the functions of each model. The emphasis of this paper is placed on the design and realization of the domain knowledge model and the student model of MLCT system.