先进控制算法在啤酒发酵温度控制中的应用研究

Alternative Title: Advanced Control Arithmetic Application in Temperature Control for Beer Fermentation

Keyword: 先进控制 啤酒发酵 模糊控制 模糊 Pid 参数自整定 史密斯预估补偿 Takagi-sugeno 模糊模型 Advanced Control Beer Fermentation Fuzzy Control Fuzzy Pid Parameter Self-tuning Control

Abstract: 模糊控制已经成为研究及应用十分活跃和富有成果的领域。目前,像模糊PID 参数自整定控制器在工业上的应用已是屡见不鲜的事,但是把史密斯预估补偿控制和基于 Takagi-Sugeno 模糊模型辨识算法与模糊 PID 参数自整定控制器结合起来在工业领域中使用而且在啤酒发酵温度控制中使用尚属首次。本论文是作者在完成企业横向委托项目-“辽宁抚顺天湖啤酒有限公司啤酒发酵计算机控制系统设计”-基础上写成的。因控制对象具有非线性、大时滞、时变性和强关联的特性,常规的控制算法很难有好的控制效果,所以采用史密斯预估补偿控制、基于 Takagi-Sugeno 模糊模型辨识算法和模糊 PID 参数自整定控制器相结合的先进控制算法。作者经过近两个月的现场数据采集、调试、修改,并成功投运,达到企业所要求的目标,取得了良好的经济效益。全文共分六章,各章的主要内容如下: 1、 介绍当前过程控制系统发展的主要特点和先进控制的发展和应用情况,并对啤酒发酵生产过程控制进行了详细的探讨。2、 对啤酒发酵过程对象和工艺控制特性进行了详尽地分析。3、 提出了相应的先进控制算法并给出控制器的总体结构。4、 介绍 PID 模糊参数自整定控制器的原理和结构,详细描述控制器的设计,并在西门子 S7300 PLC 上编程实现,介绍了作者提出的针对啤酒发酵特点的判断控制算法。5、 介绍了史密斯预估补偿控制器的原理和结构,并介绍如何编程实现。基于史密斯预估补偿的严格要求,引出基于 T-S 模型的模糊辨识,并结合改进型算法,进行编程实现。6、 对全文进行了总结,并对后续工作提出想法和建议。

Other Abstract: Nowadays, the fuzzy PID parameter self-tuning controller’s application in industry is not often reported, it is first proposed for the beer fermentation control to integrate with Smith forecast estimate compensation controller, model identification arithmetic based on fuzzy Takagi- Sugeno model, and fuzzy PID parameter self-tuning controller. The background of dissertation is the project “Liaoning Fushun Tianhu Beer Limited Company Beer Fermentation Computer Control System”. The control object manifests the characteristics such as nonlinear, large time delay, time-varying and strong relevance, and the conventional control arithmetic is not much effective, so the advanced control arithmetic as mentioned above is adopted. It takes two months to collect date, debug programme, modify program in the field, the advanced control arithmetic is finally placed in operation. The whole dissertation is divided into six chapters, as follows: 1. Introduced the main characteristic of process control system and the development and application of the advanced control arithmetic. The beer fermentation control related to the dissertation is discussed in detail. 2. Elaborated the beer fermentation object and process control speciality. 3. Addressed the corresponding advanced control arithmetic and the whole 4. Stated the element and structure of fuzzy PID parameter self-tuning controller, described detailedly the design of the controller. Programmed the fuzzy PID parameter self-tuning controller for the beer fermentation temperature control by Siemens S7300 PLC, and put forward finally the judge control arithmetic. 5. Introduced the theory and structure of Smith forecast estimate compensation controller, and how to program. As the qualification of Smith forecast estimate compensation controller is strict, model identification arithmetic based on fuzzy Takagi-Sugeno model is proposed and programmed. 6. Conclusions and recommendations.