智能娱乐机器人人机交互技术与平台研究

其他题名: The Research of Human-Computer Interaction Technology and Platform of Intelligent Entertainment Robot

中文摘要: 人机交互技术是人类与计算机进行交流所必须的技术,更是智能娱乐机器人的关键和基础。随着计算机逐步应用到社会生活的各个方面,让人与计算机之间的交互更为方便、自然和有效日益成为一个重要的课题。把语音技术和自动控制技术融合到人机交互平台中,实现一种全方位、多模态的交互方式是在人机交互技术方面所进行的有益的探索;同时,人机交互平台的实现也为语音技术的研究提供了一个有效的实验平台。本文开展的工作主要集中于智能娱乐机器人人机交互技术的研究和应用,并且最终形成可靠的、能为市场所接受的产品,概括起来有以下几个方面: 1.设计了人机交互平台的系统结构,以及以语音用户界面为主体的交互界面,并实现各功能模块; 2.开发了一个能实时可靠地响应各种系统事件与用户事件的事件处理中心,以此为核心把语音识别、语音合成、对话管理、通信管理以及自动控制等模块集成为一个整体,实现人机交互界面; 3.针对目标用户群完成了交互内容的设计和交互内容的管理,并针对交互平台的使用环境对语音识别引擎进行了改进; 4.开发了与人机交互平台配套的管理工具。

英文摘要: Human-computer interaction (HCI) is the nessesary technology of the communication between people (users) and computers. With the widely application of computer,it becomes a more and more important subject to make the interaction between people and computers more convenient and efficient.It will be a useful work to realize a multimodal interface by integrating speech recognition and automation into the HCI platform. The HCI platform can also be a experiment platform for the research and application of speech technology. In this paper we focus our work on the HCI technology of intelligent entertainment robot. There are several points in my work: 1.Design the system framework of HCI platform and the voice user interface, realize the submodule of the system; 2.Develop an event handling center to response the system events and user events quickly and reliably, integrate speech recognition, speech synthesis, dialog management, communication management and autocontrol into the system, realize the human-computer interaction interface; 3.Design and organize the contents of human-computer interaction, improve the speech recognition engine for practical applications; 4.Develop assistant tool to manage the HCI platform.

关键词: 人机交互平台 智能娱乐机器人 语音识别 命令词识别 Hci Platform Intelligent Entertainment Robot Speech Recognition Voice Command Recognition