机器人装配语言及柔顺控制研究

Alternative Title: Research on Robot Assembly Aanguage and Compliance Control

Abstract: 装配任务的形式化描述和位置/力混合控制算法 是装配机器人语言要解决的两个重要方面。本文首先综 综观了世界上影响比较大的机器人语言,在对它们的功 能、特点及发展过程进行分析的基础上给出了机器人语 言的四种类型和他们各自的设计思想。指出了机器人语 言,尤其是装配机器人语言应具有的功能,提出了一种 适用于描述装配任务的机器人语言AR L(A s s em b l y R obo t L anguage)及有关的基本概念:跟踪导向、机械手末端 及任务框架轨迹约束、速度反馈和任务终止条件。这种 形式化描述包含了装配动作自动完成所需要的全部信息, 几个装配动作例子表明它适用于广泛的柔性动作说明。 作为论文工作第二部分,我们以PUMA一5 60为基础, 配上六维腕力传感器FS 6—1 20A及PC—A T机作为外部力控 制反馈环构成了一个位置/力混合控制实验系统,并实 现了一种混合控制算法。几个例子显示了算法的力/位 置控制能力。 整个系统是用C语言和8 0 8 6汇编写成,并分别在 S U N工作站及PC—AT机上实现。

Other Abstract: The formal specification of assembly tasks and the hybrid position/force control algorithm are two important aspects of assembly robot language. Firstly the thesis introduces the most widely-used robot languages and their functions, features and developing processes. Secondly, It discribes four levels of robot languages and their designing philosophy, and also presents the problems which must be solved in robot language, especially in assembly robot language. After these discussions, It establishes a formal lan- guage ARE(assembly robot language) to be used in assembly tasks. Some new concepts are introduced: tracking directions, end-effector and task-frame motion constraints, feedforward velocity data, and task temination conditions. This formalism synthesizes all the information required in ord- er to allow a completely automatic execution of the task. Several examples show that this for- malism applies to a broad class of assembly motion tasks. As the second part of my thesis, We estab- lish a hybrid position/force control experimental system bassed on a PUMA-560 robot,FS6-120A 6-axis force sensor and PC-AT.A hybrid control algorithm is implemented on the system. Several programs are written to show virious force and position tracking abilities.