智能排险车研究与设计

其他题名: Intelligent Danges Disposal Robot Reseasch and Design

中文摘要: 本文简述了智能机器人系统的基本结构,提出了智 能排险车控制系统方案;分析建立了排险车的移动模 型和机械臂运动模型;给出了机械臂PTP轨迹规划 和排险车运动轨迹规划算法;研制了排险车硬件和 软件,其中硬件包括计算机系统,移动驱动系统和关节 伺服系统以及摄象头位置控制系统.软件包括通讯程 序、动作级应用程序、管理程序、轨迹规划程序等.排险 车控制系统为两级控制,上位机为IBM-PC/AT.主要完成 在线人一机交互,座标变换及轨迹规划并发送控制命令, 下位机为单片计算机,接收上位机的命令进行伺服控制.

英文摘要: This paper briefly describes the basic structures of robot systems, and then: (I) presents the control system scheme for the Mobil robot vehicle, (2) builds the kinematics model for the vehicle, (3) 9ires the al9orithm of trajectory planning, and (4) designs and develops the hardware (computer system and servo control system) and software of the control system for the vehicle. The control system structure is hierarchically arranged. At the higher level is the IBM-PC/AT computer, which performs three major functions: (1) The on-line interaction with the user, (2) Coordinate systems transformations, and (3) Motion trajectory planning, this involves sending desired position to the lower level. At the lower level is the single-chip computer, which receives desired position from the PC/AT and performs servocontrol.