分布式控制系统数据通信的研究

摘要: 目前,工业控制系统正朝着分布式控制系统(DCCS)。方向飞速发 展。鉴于其具有良好的应用前景,国内外对于DCCS有关问题的研究十 分活跃。 数据通信对于DCCS各层次之间的联络与协调是至关重要的。本文 对DCCS数据通信的有关问题作了论述。着重探讨了DCCS较低层次上的 通信问题,即当酋得到广泛注意的现场总线(Field bus)。深入讨 论了其结构、性能及与上层网络的关系,并对Field bus给出了一个 统一的定义。本文在这方面的工作具有一定的开拓性,对于我国关于 Field bus的研突具有一定参考价值。 从Field bus的观点出发,本文设计了基于NCS—51单片机的多 路通信控制器,给出了其基本原理、硬件结构和软件流程图。该设计 在软硬件上采用了很多技巧,具有很高的实用价值。 最后,本文简述了DCCS的发展方向。

其他摘要: Nowadays, industrial control system is quickly developing towards the direction of Distributed Computer Control System, (DCCS). Since DCCS has very good application prospects , many countries are actively studying questions related to DCCS . Data communication is very important to the interaction and coordination between each level of DCCS . This thesis gives some discussions about data communication of DCCS , and emphatic study is given to communication on the lower level of DCCS which is called Field bus . We deeply study Field bus about the architecture, performance and its relation with the higher level of DCCS . And gives out a determination of Field bus This has much reference value to the study of Field bus in our country . Based on the concept of Field bus , we design an Intelligent Multi-channel Communication Controller using MCS-51 micro controller . This thesis gives out its basic principals, hardware configuration and software block chart . And this design has very high application value as it uses many skills Finally , this thesis simply illustrates the future development of DCCS .