印制板表面缺陷自动光学检测算法的研究

摘要: 本文所做的工作是以"七五"项目--"印制板表面缺陷自动光学检测系统"为应用背景的,是该项目的继续和深入,本文提出的五种缺陷检测方法,具有较强的代表性,且有不同程度的创新,实验也取得了好的效果,在三种预处理算法中,改进了的测宽法,在速度,成本,效果上,均超过原测宽法,实现的相位图像处理法,具有诱人的应用前景,在分析了大量数据后提出的特征匹配法,在缺陷的识别,分类,定位以及执行速度上效果最佳,另外本文新提出的两种致命缺陷识别算法,也有较强的实用价值,这些算法为本系统的进一步完善和改进作出了很大贡献.

其他摘要: My works base on the national "七五"item--"PCB Automated Optical Inspection System".There are five defects inspection algorithms metioned in the paper,All these algorithm contain some new ideas,Within the three defect pre-process algorithms:The modified distance checking algorithm is better than the original alyorithm at processing speed,cost and process result;the original alyorithm at processing speed,cost and process result;the phase-only process algorithm has a nice application prospect;the feature matching algorithm has the best result at recogni-tion,classification and location of defects,Besides those,the two new defect processing alyorithms also have good application values.